Hoppa till sidans innehåll

Veteran-VM



Copyright: USTT

 VETERAN VM-FOTON 

Årtal och spelplats

1982 19-22 maj 1982 Göteborg, Sverige
1984 6-10 juni 1984 Helsingfors, Finland
1986 2- 7 juni 1986 Rimini, Italien
1988 6-11 juni 1988 Zagreb, Jugoslavien
1990 8-12 juni 1990 Baltimore, USA
1992 15-20 juni 1992 Dublin, Irland
1994 22-28 april 1994 Melbourne, Australien
1996 24-29 juni 1996 Lillehammer, Norge
1998 18-27 juni 1998 Manchester, England
2000 22-27 maj 2000 Vancouver, Kanada
2002 24-29 juni 2002 Lucern, Schweiz
2004 30- 5 juni 2004 Yokohama, Japan
2006 15-20 maj 2006 Bremen, Tyskland
2008 24-30 maj 2008 Rio de Janeiro, Brasilien
2010 7-12 juni 2010 Hohot, Inre Mongoliet, Kina
2012 25-30 juni 2012 Stockholm, Sverige
2014 12-17 maj 2014 Auckland, Nya Zeeland
2016 23-29 maj 2016 Alicante, Spanien
2018 19-24 juni 2018 Las Vegas, USA
2020 8-14 juni 2020 Bordeaux, Frankrike

SINGEL

Herrar 40 (1982-)

1982 Peter Hubner, Tyskland
(Runner up: Freddy Hansen, Danmark)
1984 Peter Hubner, Tyskland
(Runner up: Valentin Langehegerman, Luxemburg)
1986 Edvard Vecko, Jugoslavien
(Runner up: Eberhard Schöler, Västtyskland)
1988 Dragutin Surbek, Jugoslavien
(Runner up: Tiao Wenyuan, Kina)
1990 Liang Geliang, Kina
(Runner up: John Hilton, England)
1992 Liang Geliang, Kina
(Runner up: Jacques Secretin, Frankrike)
1994 Liang Geliang, Kina
(Runner up: Peter Raidl, Österrike)
1996 Li Yuxiang, Tyskland
(Runner up: Claus Pedersen, Danmark)
1998 Li Yuxiang, Tyskland
(Runner up: Peter Stellwag, Tyskland)
2000 Miroslav Cecava, Tjeckien
(Runner up: Li Yuxiang, Tyskland)
2002 Miroslav Cecava, Tjeckien
(Runner up: Li Yuxiang, Tyskland)
2004 World Champion: Mikael Appelgren, Sverige
(Runner up: Zoran Kalinic, Serbien och Montenegro)
2006 Alan Cook, England
(Runner up: Peter Aranyosi, Ungern)
2008 Ding Yi, Österrike
(Runner up: Carsten Egeholt, Danmark)
2010 Allan Bentsen, Danmark
(Runner up: Wang Yansheng, Tyskland)
2012 Philippe Saive, Belgien
(Runner up: Martin Olejnik, Tjeckien) 3-4. Mats Källberg, Sverige och Jonas Permevik, Sverige
2014 Tang Bing, Kina
(Runner up: Li Zheng, Kina) 3. Peter Karlsson, Sverige
2016
Eric Durand, Frankrike
(Runner up: Mats Källberg, Sverige)
2018 Dian Jacobs, Indonesien
(Runner up: Ju Mingwei, USA)

Herrar 45

2018 Chen Weixing, Österrike
(Runner up: Jörg Rosskopf, Tyskland) 3. Mats Källberg, Sverige

Herrar 50 (1982-)

1982 World Champion: Uno Hedin, Sverige
(Runner up: Stan Battrick, England)
1984 
Hans Kleewein, Österrike
(Runner up: Henry Buist, England)
1986 Ernst Gomolla, Tyskland
(Runner up: Arne Persson, Sverige)
1988 Anton Hold, Österrike
(Runner up: Erich Arndt, Västtyskland)
1990 Anton Hold, Österrike
(Runner up: Josef Skultety, Sverige)
1992 
Anton Hold, Österrike
(Runner up: Dieter Patzel, Tyskland)
1994 
Yang Ruihua, Kina
(Runner up: Karl Rauch, Tyskland)
1996 Herbert Neubauer, Tyskland
(Runner up: Dragutin Surbek, Kroatien)
1998 
Wilfried Lieck, Tyskland
(Runner up: Herbert Neubauer, Schweiz)
2000 
Liang Geliang, Kina
(Runner up: Herbert Neubauer, Schweiz)
2002 
Liang Geliang, Kina
(Runner up: Dragutin Surbek, Kroatien)
2004 
Sergej Leshev, Ryssland
(Runner up: Reino Lindmäe, Estland)
2006 
Li Yuxiang, USA
(Runner up: Stanislaw Fraczyk, Österrike)
2008 Miroslav Cecava, Tjeckien
(Runner up: Li Yuxiang, USA)
2010 
Ding Yi, Österrike
(Runner up: Miroslav Cecava, Tjeckien)
2012 World Champion: Mikael Appelgren, Sverige 
(Runner up: Lu Qi Wei, Kina)
2014 
Huang Min, Kina
(Jean-Michel Carquin, Frankrike)
2016
He Zhiwen, Spanien
(Runner up: Lars Hauth, Danmark)
2018 World Champion: Jörgen Persson, Sverige 
(Runner up: Andras Podpinka, Tyskland)

Herrar 55

2018 Wang Yansheng, Tyskland
(Runner up: Ding Yi, Österrike)

Herrar 60 (1982-)

1982 Ron Etheridge, England
(Runner up: Leslie d’Arcy, England)
1984 
Ron Etheridge, England
(Runner up: Leslie d’Arcy, England)
1986 Voiroij Tsujita, Japan
(Runner up: Ron Etheridge, England)
1988 Louis Heremans, Belgien
(Runner up: Robert Brocart, Belgien)
1990 Louis Heremans, Belgien
(Runner up: Joel Charlot, Frankrike
1992 
Mathew Sheader, England
(Runner up: Uno Hedin, Sverige)
1994 
Louis Heremans, Belgien
(Runner up: Cheung-Ling Tsui, Hongkong)
1996 World Champion: Georg Karlsson, Sverige
(Runner up: Derek Shoefield, England)
1998 World Champion: Per Magnusson, Sverige

(Runner up: Min-chi Hsu, Taiwan)
2000 Lau Kuing Yiu, USA
(Runner up: Liu Sung-Oning, Taiwan)
2002 Horst Langer, Tyskland
(Runner up: Hans Johansson, Sverige)
2004 Herbert Neubauer, Schweiz
(Runner up: Vlado Miko, Tjeckien)
2006 Jurgen Reuland, Tyskland
(Runner up: Dragutin Surbek, Kroatien)
2008 Jaroslav Kunz, Tyskland
(Runner up: Niels Ramberg, Danmark)
2010 Wang Yin, Kina
(Runner up: Huang Jian Jiang, Kina)
2012 Claus Jörn Pedersen, Danmark
(Runner up: Stanislaw Fraczyk, Österrike) 3. Göran Skogsberg, Sverige
2014 Stanislaw Fraczyk, Österrike
(Runner up: Rein Lindmae, Estland)
2016 Manfred Nieswand, Tyskland
(Runner up: Craig Campbell, Australien)
2018 Bela Frank, Ungern
(Runner up: Manfred Nieswand, Tyskland)

Herrar 65 (2002-)

2002 Günter Ulmer, Tyskland
(Runner up: Hansjörg Gässler, Tyskland)
2004 Valentin Langehegemann, Luxemburg
(Runner up: Konrad Steinkaemper, Tyskland)
2006 Dimitrije Bilic, Tyskland
(Runner up: Karl Rauch, Tyskland)
2008 Wolfgang Schmidt, Tyskland
(Runner up: Dimitrijie Bilic, Tyskland)
2010 Wilfried Lieck, Tyskland
(Runner up: Diao Wenyuan, Kina)
2012 Wang Yin, Kina
(Runner up: Milos Matejicek, Tjeckien)
2014 Wang Yin, Kina,
(Runner up: Keitaro Sugimoto, Japan)
2016 Huang Jian Jiang, Kina
(Runner up: Wang Shi Qi, Kina)
2018 Huang Jian Jiang, Kina
(Runner up: Bernhard Thiel, Tyskland)

Herrar 70 (1982-)

1982 Yozo Nakamura, Japan
(Runner up: T Kawakami, Japan)
1984 Vaino Kyntöaho, Finland
(Runner up: Viktor Pettersson, Sverige)
1986 World Champion: Olle Blomqvist, Sverige
(Runner up: Paul Melzer, Västtyskland)
1988 World Champion: Olle Blomqvist, Sverige
(Runner up: Tatsuo Eguchi, Japan)
1990 George Hendry, USA
(Runner up: Louis Radzeli, USA)
1992 Leslie d’Arcy, England
(Runner up: Ronald Bolton, England)
1994 Van Chat Mai, Australien
(Runner up: Takumi Kono, Japan)
1996 World Champion:  Curt Österholm, Sverige
(Runner up: Rune Forsberg, Sverige)
1998 Ronald Etheridge, England
(Runner up: Hubert Levinge, Irland)
2000 World Champion: Curt Österholm, Sverige
(Runner up: Horst Illberg, Tyskland
2002 World Champion: Georg Karlsson, Sverige
(Runner up: Derek Schofield, England)
2004 Tsui Cheung Ling, Hongkong
(Runner up: Soruko Hama, Japan)
2006 Peter Stolzenburg, Tyskland
(Runner up: Oldrich Mikula, Tjeckien)
2008 Dieter Lippelt, Tyskland
(Runner up: Josref Rakosnik, Tjeckien)
2010 Horst Langer, Tyskland
(Runner up: Bo Thorinsson, Sverige)
2012 Dieter Lippelt, Tyskland
(Runner up: Hans Johansson, Sverige)
2014 Le Van Inh, Australien
(Runner up: Brian Hill, England)
2016 Niels Ramberg, Danmark
(Runner up: Brian Hill, England)
2018 Zhang Xueyou, Kina
(Runner up: Jiri Fafek, Tjeckien)

Herrar 75 (2002-)

2002 Lumir Ruzha, Tjeckien
(Runner up: Curt Österholm, Sverige)
2004 Lu Kuang, Taiwan
(Runner up: Gordon Chapman, England)
2006 Rolf Gross, Tyskland
(Runner up: Otto Rau, Tyskland) 
2008 Fred Lockwood, England
(Runner up: Stepan Stepanov, Ryssland) 3. Nils-Erik Svensson, Sverige
2010 Tsui Cheung Ling, Hongkong
(Runner up: Xuan Jiasheng, Kina) 3. Lars Hedén, Sverige
2012 Josef Rakosnik, Tjeckien
(Runner up: Horst Hedrich, Tyskland)
2014 Tay Chong Keng, USA
(Runner up: Dieter Lippelt, Tyskland)
2016 Barclay George Reid, Australien
(Runner up: Dimitrije Bilic, Tyskland)
2018 Wang Chang Qin, USA
(Runner up: Chang Tseng-Hsiung, Taiwan)

Herrar 80 (1984-)

1984 Shoji Ebina, Japan
(Runner up: Yachiro Yamamoto, Japan)
1986 World Champion: Georg Hieronymus, Sverige
(Runner up: Göte Mildén, Sverige)
1988 World Champion: Helge Lundblad, Sverige
(Runner up: Göte Mildén, Sverige)
1990 Wing Lock Koon, USA
(Runner up: Torsten Westblad, Sverige)
1992 Trevor Jenkins, England
(Runner up: Laszlo Bellak, USA)
1994 World Champion: Isse Larsson, Sverige
(Runner up: Stanley Wynack, Australien)
1996 Hans Natterer, Tyskland
(Runner up: Ebbe Nilsson, Sverige)
1998 World Champion: Gunnar Säwerström, Sverige
(Runner up: Olle Blomqvist, Sverige)
2000 World Champion: Gunnar Säwerström, Sverige
(Runner up: Olof Blomkvist, Sverige)
2002 Andree Crevecoeur, Belgien
(Runner up: Genevieve Rebattet, Frankrike)
2004 Hubert Levinge, Irland
(Runner up: Leslie D’Arcy, England)
2006 Stanislav Smid, Tjeckien
(Runner up: Rune Forsberg, Sverige)
2008 Lumir Ruzha, Tjeckien
(Runner up: Luan Yean Tan, Malaysia) 3. Carl-Bertil Berg, Sverige
2010 William Lloyd Bates, Australien
(Runner up: Friedrich Rössler, Tyskland)
2012 Geofrey Bax, England
(Runner up: Rolf Gross Tyskland) 3. Uno Hedin, Sverige
2014 Kazuo Masuda, Japan
(Runner up: Kai Merimaa, Finland)
2016 Klaus Krüger, Tyskland
(Runner up: Jozsef Mayer, Ungern)
2018 Richard Hicks, USA
(Runner up: Tay Chong Keng, USA)

Herrar 85 (2004-)

2004 Chen Chia-cho, Taiwan
(Runner up: Richard Satchel, England)
2006 Leslie D´Arcy, England
(Runner up: Johannes Berthold, Tyskland)
2008 André Joing, Frankrike
(Runner up: Leslie D´Arcy, England)
2010 Shen Shih-Hsiung, Taiwan
(Runner up:  Leslie D´Arcy, England)
2012 World Champion: Curt Österholm, Sverige
(Runner up: Lumir Ruzha, Tjeckien)
2014 Shen Shih Hsiung, Taiwan
(Runner up: Lumir Ruzha, Tjeckien)
2016 Heiner Koula, Tyskland
(Runner up: Friedrich Rössler, Tyskland)
2018 Kai Merimaa, Finland
(Runner up: Frantisek Preis, Tjeckien)

Herrar 90 (2016-)

2016 Chen Yongning, Kina
(Runner up: Michel Hovelaoue, Frankrike)
2018 Chen Yongning, Kina
(Runner up: Lumior Ruzha, Tjeckien)

Damer 40 (1982-)

1982 Kazuko Ito, Japan
(Runner up: Birgitta Tegner, Sverige)
1984 Kazuko Ito, Japan
(Runner up: Reiko Omori, Japan)
1986 Maria Alexandru, Rumänien
(Runner up: Margit Trupkovic, Västtyskland)
1988 World Champion: Birgitta Rådberg, Sverige
(Runner up: Judy Willams, Nederländerna)
1990 Shao Peizhen, USA
(Runner up: Margit Trupkovic, Västtyskland)
1992 World Champion: Birgitta Rådberg, Sverige
(Runner up: Jutta Trapp, Tyskland)
1994 Jutta Trapp, Tyskland
(Runner up: Monika Kneip-Stumpe, Tyskland)
1996 Elmira Antonian, Armenien
(Runner up: Setsuko Yoki, Japan)
1998 Larisa Farina, Ryssland
(Runner up: Annie Ramberg, Danmark)
2000 Keiko Takakiwa, Japan
(Runner up: Indu Ouri, Indien)
2002 Edit Urban, Ungern
(Runner up: Branka Batinic, Kroatien)
2004 Emiko Otsu, Japan
(Runner up: Branka Batinic, Kroatien)
2006 Branka Batinic, Kroatien
(Runner up: Larisa Farina, Ryssland)
2008 Inna Tikhomirova, Ryssland
(Runner up: Tatiana Kuliva, Ryssland)
2010  Jing Tian-Zörner, Tyskland
(Runner up: Zhao Wei Ying, Kina) 
2012 Alessia Arisi, Italien
(Runner up: Wang Ping, Kina) 3. Barbro Wiktorsson, Sverige
2014 Yumi Sahara, Japan
(Runner up: Keiko Matsuo, Japan)
2016 Sylvie Plaisant, Frankrike
(Runner up: Ding Ya Ping, Tyskland)
2018 Rita Kertai, Ungern
(Runner up: Cecile Ozer, Belgien)

Damer 50 (1982-)

1982 Reiko Miyagawa, Japan
(Runner up: Kiyoki Tasaka, Japan)
1984 Magdalena Skuratowitch-Kucharska, Polen
(Runner up: Martha Willke, Västtyskland)
1986 Kazuko Ito, Japan
(Runner up: Magdalena Skuratowitch, Polen)
1988 Ritsuko Miyajima, Japan
(Runner up: Reiko Omori, Japan)
1990  Kazuko Ito, Japan
(Runner up: Wanja Wannehed, Sverige)
1992 Ev-Kathlen Zemke, Tyskland
(Runner up: Margerete Kongeter, Tyskland)
1994 Svetlana Fedorova, Ryssland
(Runner up: Judy Williams, Nederländerna)
1996 Svetlana Fedorova, Ryssland
(Runner upp:  Kazuko Jimbo, Japan)
1998 Svetlana Fedorova, Ryssland
(Runner up: Margit Trupkovic, Tyskland)
2000 Keiko Mochida, Japan
(Runner up: Svetlana Federova, Ryssland
2002 Keiko Mochida, Japan
(Runner up: Jiang Renping, Kina)
2004 Aili Gao, Kina
(Runner up: Shi Pinglin, Kina)
2006 Kirsten Krüger-Trupkovic, Tyskland
(Runner up: Keiko Takakiwa, Japan)
2008 Keiko Takakiwa, Japan
(Runner up: Larissa Farina, Ryssland) 
2010 Kaiko Takakiwa, Japan
(Runner up: Zhang Ya Nan, Kina)
2012 Yumi Oshima, Japan
(Runner up: Yuexia Wang Fridén, Sverige)
2014 Toshiko Kataoka, Japan
(Runner up: Keiko Takakiwa, Japan)
2016 Jing Tian-Zörner, Tyskland
(Runner up: Seonhee Kim, Sydkorea)
2018 Tong Feiming, Taiwan
(Runner up: Barbara Xiao Wen Chiu, Kanada)

Damer 55

2018 Qin Jianhong, Kina, Lily Yip, USA
(Runner up: Barbara Xiao Wen Chiu, Kanada) 3. Yuexia Wang Fridén, Sverige

Damer 60 (1982-)

1982 Ursula Bihl, Västtyskland
(Runner up: T Yamada, Japan)
1984 Kiyoko Tasaka, Japan
(Runner up: Betty Gray, Wales
1986 Kiyoko Tasaka, Japan
(Runner up: Jeanne Delay, Frankrike)
1988 Ursula Fitzgerald, USA
(Runner up:  Reina Wetterström, Sverige)
1990 Ursula Fitzgerald, USA
(Runner up: Joan Beadle, England)
1992 Waltraud Zehne, Tyskland
(Runner up: Kimiko Matsuda, Japan)
1994 Edith Santifaller, Italien
(Runner up: Ikuko Kaneko, Japan)
1996 Kazuko Ito, Japan
(Runner up: Akiko Tosa, Japan)
1998 Chizuko Nagase, Japan
(Runner up: Kazuko Jimbo, Japan)
2000 Akiko Ikeda, Japan
(Runner up: Chizuko Nagase, Japan)
2002 Akiko Ikeda, Japan
(Runner up: Emiko Sano, Japan)
2004 Svetlana Fedorova, Ryssland
(Runner up: Michiko Fujimoto, Japan)
2006 Masako Fukushima, Japan
(Runner up: Karin Rauscher, Tyskland)
2008 Kuniko Takahashi, Japan
(Runner up: Etsuko Iseki, Japan)
2010 Shi Ping Lin, Kina
(Runner up: Zhu Xiao Mei, Kina)
2012 Monika Kneip, Tyskland
(Runner up: Masako Tamura, Japan)
2014 Larisa Andreeva, Ryssland
(Runner up: Monika Kneip, Tyskland)
2016 Keiko Takakiwa, Japan
(Runner up: Larisa Andreeva, Ryssland)
2018 Hu Fenglan, Kina
(Runner up: Kai Thornbech, Estland)

Damer 65 (2002-)

2002 Kazuko Ito, Japan
(Runner up: Chizuko Nagase, Japan)
2004 Ritsuko Miyajima, Japan
(Runner up: Akiko Ikeda, Japan)
2006 Akiko Ikeda, Japan
(Runner up: Keiko Yanagida, Japan)
2008 Masako Fukushima, Japan
(Runner up: Ikuko Nagasawa, Japan)
2010 Ikuko Nagasawa, Japan
(Runner up: Nobuko Iwaki, Japan)
2012 Katsuko Okura, Japan
(Runner up: Theresia Földy, Schweiz)
2014 Kuniko Takahashi, Japan
(Runner up: Chung Tingning, USA)
2016 Kazuko Harada, Japan
(Runner up: Setsuko Ioki, Japan)
2018 Liu Yanxia, Kina
(Runner up: Yan Jun Ge, USA)

Damer 70 (1982-)

1982 Phyllis Lauder, England
(Runner up: Ella Sundqvist, Sverige)
1984 World Champion: Agda Fernberg, Sverige
(Runner up: Ella Sundqvist, Sverige)
1986 Yukie Uchida, Japan
(Runner up: Fine Frauenkron, Västtyskland)
1988 Yukie Uchida, Japan
(Runner up: Kiyau Mizoguchi, Japan)
1990 Elsie Carrington, USA
(Runner up: Yukie Uchida, Japan)
1992 Shizuyo Nakamura, Japan
(Runner up: Reine Bestel, Frankrike)
1994 Kiyoko Tasaka, Japan
(Runner up: Kimiko Matsuda, Japan)
1996 Kiyoko Tasaka, Japan
(Runner up: Andree Crèveloeur, Belgien)
1998 World Champion: Reina Wetterström, Sverige
(Runner up: Kiyo Takeda, Japan)
2000 Harve Yamanaka, Japan
(Runner up: Eliska Krejkova, Tjeckien)
2002 Akiko Tosa, Japan
(Runner up: Edith Santifaller, Italien)
2004 Akiko Tosa, Japan
(Runner up: Edith Santifaller, Italien)
2006 Chizuko Nagase, Japan
(Runner up: Nicole Pilliere, Frankrike)
2008 Katsuko Toda, Japan
(Runner up: Nori Kubo, Japan)
2010 Akiko Ikeda, Japan
(Runner up: Akemi Hayashi, Japan)
2012 Akiko Ikeda, Japan
(Runner up: Michie Yoshimura, Japan)
2014 Masako Fukushima, Japan
(Runner up: Xu Yali, Kina)
2016 Ursula Krüger, Tyskland
(Runner up: Mihoko Mizuguchi, Japan)
2018 Gizella Zacher, Ungern
(Runner up: Donna Sakai, USA)

Damer 75 (2002-)

2002 Edna Fletcher, England
(Runner up: Sonia Flynn, Kanada)
2004 Yoriko Asami, Japan
(Runner up: Ikuko Tanigawa, Japan)
2006 Gisela Langen, Tyskland
(Runner up: Inge Bauer, Tyskland)
2008 Martha Willke, Tyskland
(Runner up: Akiko Tosa, Japan)
2010 Tetsuko Harada, Japan
(Runner up: Marianne Blasberg, Tyskland)
2012 Betty Bird, England, England
(Runner up: Akemi Hayashi, Japan)
2014 Akiko Ikeda, Japan
(Runner up: Miyoko Fukuhara, Japan)
2016 Akiko Ikeda, Japan
(Runner up: Akiko Hosoda, Japan)
2018 Ikuko Nagasawa, Japan
(Runner up: Akiko Ikeda, Japan) 

Damer 80 (1988-)

1988 World Champion: Margit Engwall, Sverige
(Runner up: Take Morikawa, Japan)
1990 Phyllis Lauder, England
(Runner up: Dorothy deLow, Australien)
1992 Dorothy deLow, Australien
(Runner up: Phyllis Lauder, England)
1994 Yukie Uchida, Japan
(Runner up: Dorothy de Low, Australien)
1996 Yukie Uchida, Japan
(Runner up: Märtha Göransson, Sverige)
1998 Yukie Uchida, Japan
(Runner up: Molly Hawkins, England)
2000 Betty Gray, Wales
(Runner up: Genevieve ReBattet, Frankrike)
2002 Andree Crevecoeur, Belgien
(Runner up: Genevieve Rebattet, Frankrike)
2004 Kiyoko Tasaka, Japan
(Runner up: Andree Crevecoeur, Belgien)
2006 Sonia Fynn, Kanada
(Runner up: Lisa Modlich, USA)
2008 Ikuko Tanigawa, Japan
(Runner up: Yoriko Asami, Japan)
2010 Pamela Butcher, England
(Runner up: Gisela Langen, Tyskland)
2012 Akiko Tosa, Japan
(Runner up: Edith Santifaller, Italien)
2014 Marianne Blasberg, Tyskland
(Runner up: Michiko Uchiyama, Japan)
2016 Betty Bird, England
(Runner up: Chizuko Nagase, Japan) 
2018 Akemi Hayashi, Japan
(Runner up: Tetsuko Harada, Japan)

Damer 85 (2004-)

2004 Yukie Uchida, Japan
(Runner up: Chiyoko Nakamura, Japan)
2006 Yukie Uchida, Japan
(Runner up: Betty Grey, Wales)
2008 Ursula Bihl, Tyskland
(Runner up: Angéle Joing, Frankrike)
2010 Lisa Modlich, USA
(Runner up: Yoshiko Rikima, Japan)
2012 Eliska Krejcova, Tjeckien
(Runner up: Sabine Kramer, Tyskland)
2014 Yoriko Asami, Japan
(Runner up: Ikuko Tanigawa, Japan)
2016 Pamela Butcher, England
(Runner up: Kaneko Kujirai, Japan)
2018 Reiko Miyagawa, Japan
(Runner up: Yasu Watanabe, Japan)

DUBBEL

Herrdubbel 40 (1982-)

1982 Ernst Gomolla/Peter Hübner, Västtyskland
(Runner up: Toni Borg/Björne Mellström, Sverige)
1984 Günter Bergmann/Rainer Martin, Västtyskland
(Runner up: Toni Borg, Sverige/Freddy Hansen, Sverige/Danmark)
1986 Slobodan Nisavic/Edvard Vecko, Jugoslavien
(Runner up: Günter Bergmann/Rainer Martin, Västtyskland)
1988 Zlatko Cordas/Dragutin Surbek, Jugoslavien
(Runner up: Slobodan Nisavic/Edvard Vecko, Jugoslavien)
1990 Jaroslav Kunz/Liang Geliang, Västtyskland/Kina
(Runner up: Ezz Galal/Wilfried Lieck, Schweiz/Västtyskland)
1992 Heinrich Lammers/Liang Geliang, Tyskland/Kina
(Runner up: Wolfgang Lux/Zlatko Volk, Tyskland)
1994 Liang Geliang/Herbert Neubauer, Kina/Tyskland
(Runner up: Nigel Eckersley/Ian Robertson, England)
1996 Li Yuxiang/Claus Pedersen, Kina/Danmark
(Runner up: Sergei Leshev/Reine Lindmae, Ryssland/Estland)
1998 John Payne/Philip Reeves, England
(Runner up: Li Yuxiang/Peter Stellwag, Tyskland)
2000 Chikara Murakami/Masataka Tokai, Japan
(Runner up: Li Yuxiang/Liu Yong Jiang, Tyskland/Kanada) 
2002 Sergey Leshev/Sergey Manturov, Ryssland
(Runner up: Jukka Ikonen/Jan-Håkan Svensson, Finland/Sverige)
2004 Chih Chin-lung/Chih Chin-shui, Taiwan
(Runner up: Mikael Appelgren/Koji Oribe, Sverige/Japan)
2006 Zoran Kalinic/Thierry Miller, Serbien/Schweiz
(Runner up: Chan Kahara/Masataka Tokai, Japan)
2008 Traian Ciociu/Andras Fejer-Konnerth, Luxemburg/Tyskland 
(Runner up: Peter Beranek/Andreas Stark, Tyskland)
2010 Li Zheng/Liang Hong An, Kina
(Runner up: Liu Zhi Cheng/Wang Xue Xin, Kina)
2012 Yury Illarionov/Igor Roldugin, Ryssland
(Runner up: Georgy Rubinshtein/Aleksandr Savelev, Ryssland)
2014 Li Zheng/Tang Bing, Kina
(Runner up: Krzysztof Piotrowski/Andrzey Truszczynski, Polen/Tyskland)
2016 Dmitry Abramenko/Lorestas Trumpauskas, Israel/England
(Runner up: Georgii Rubinshtein/Aleksandr Savelev, Ryssland)
2018 Ismu Harinto/Dian Davids Mickael Jacobs, Indonesien
(Runner up: Jiri Graf/Thomas Keinath, Tjeckien/Slovakien)

Herrdubbel 45

2018 Chen Weixing/Jörg Rosskopf, Österrike/Tyskland
(Runner up: Georgii Rubenshtein/Aleksandr Savelev, Ryssland)

Herrdubbel 50 (1982-)

1982 World Champions: Glenn Kindstedt/Curt Österholm, Sverige
(Runner up: Tim Boggan/Derek Wall, USA/Kanada)
1984 Derek Schofield/Matt Sheader, England
(Runner up: Laszlo Földy/Georg Mach, Schweiz)
1986 World Champions: Tony Larsson/Björne Mellström, Sverige
(Runner up: Henry Buist/Peter d’Arcy, England)
1988 World Champions: Arne Persson/Josef Skultety, Sverige
(Runner up: Toni Borg/Per Magnusson, Sverige)
1990 Tony Hold/Hans Kleewein, Österrike
(Runner up: Arne Persson/Josef Skultety, Sverige)
1992 Tony Hold/Hans Kleewein, Österrike
(Runner up: Ernst Bison/Horst Hirt, Tyskland)
1994 Khourchid Naguibekov/Karl Rauch, Ryssland/Tyskland
(Runner up: Fritz Huhn/Zlatko Volk, Tyskland)
1996 Anatoli Amelin/Dragutin Surbek, Ryssland/Kroatien
(Runner up: Dieter Lippelt/Herbert Neubauer, Tyskland)
1998 Anatoli Amelin/Herbert Neubauer, Ryssland/Schweiz
(Runner up: Dimitrij Bilic/Zlatko Volk, Tyskland)
2000 Galal Ezz/Wilfried Lieck, Schweiz/Tyskland
(Runner up: Anatoli Amelin/Herbert Neubauer, Ryssland/Schweiz)
2002 Anatoly Amelin/Dragutin Surbek, Ryssland/Kroatien
(Runner up: Freiherr von Dietrich/Liang Geliang, Tyskland)
2004 Anatoli Amelin/Dragutin Surbek, Ryssland/Kroatien
(Runner up: Shigeo Itoh/Isao Nakandakare, Japan)
2006 Rein Lindmäe/Leonid Segal Estland/Ukraina
(Runner up: Jaroslav Hrcka/Jaroslav Schwan, Tjeckien)
2008 Zoran Kalinic/Li Yuxiang, Serbien/USA
(Runner up: Rein Lindmäe/Leonid Segal Estland/Ukraina)
2010 Lu Qi Wei/Shen Bin, Kina
(Runner up: Miroslav Cecava/Jiri Vojtek, Tjeckien)
2012 Chan Kahara/Masataka Tokai, Japan
(Runner up: Rein Lindmäe/Leonid Segal, Estland/Ukraina)
2014 Ji Aiguo/Liu Yan, Kina
(Runner up: Ding Yi/Alexei Rodin, Österrike/Ryssland)
2016 Carsten Matthias/Berthold Pilsl, Tyskland
(Runner up: Chan Kahara/Masataka Tokai, Japan)
2018 World Champions: Erik Lindh/Jörgen Person, Sverige
(Runner up: Andreas Fejer-Konnert/Sandor Varga, Tyskland/Ungern)

Herrdubbel 55

2018 Georg Zsolt Böhm/Traian Ciociu, Tyskland/Luxemburg
(Runner up: Tuluhong Qumahong/Xu Bing, Kina)

Herrdubbel 60 (1982-)

1982 World Champions: Torsten Berggren/Arne Neidenmark, Sverige
(Runner up: Franz Koervers/Paul Wieners, Västtyskland)
1984 World Champions: Olle Blomqvist/Gunnar Säwerström, Sverige
(Runner up: Torsten Berggren/Arne Neidenmark, Sverige)
1986 World Champions: Rune Forsberg/Arnold Lantz, Sverige
 
(Runner up: Leslie d’Arcy/Ronald Etherridge, England) 
1988 Luis Heremans/John Nieuwejaers, Belgien
(Runner up: Rune Forsberg/Arnold Lantz, Sverige) 
1990
Derek Schofield/Matt Sheader, England
(Runner up: Louis Heremans/John Nieuwejaers, Belgien)
1992 Derek Schofield/Matt Sheader, England 
(Runner up: Hans Emmerich/Friedrich Rossler, Tyskland)
1994 Derek Schofield/Matt Sheader, England
(Runner up: Roger Donnay/Louis Heremans, England) 
1996 Helmut Neusser/Tsui Cheung Ling, Tyskland/Hongkong
(Runner up: Derek Schofield/Matt Sheader, England) 
1998 Horst Hirt/Dieter Lippelt, Tyskland
(Runner up: Arne Persson/Josef Skultety, Sverige)
2000 Horst Hirt/Dieter Lippelt, Tyskland
(Runner up: Siegfried Budlisz/Valentin Langehegermann, Luxemburg)
2002 Valentin Langehegemann/Horst Werkmann, Luxemburg/Tyskland
(Runner up: Erich Arndt/Dimitrije Bilic, Tyskland)
2004 Diao Wen Yuan/Herbert Neubauer, San Marino/Schweiz
(Runner up: Dimitrij Bilic/Zlatko Volk, Tyskland)
2006 Anatoli Amelin/Dragutin Surbek, Ryssland/Kroatien
(Runner Jaroslav Kunz/Herbert Neubauer, Tyskland/Schweiz)
2008 Claus Pedersen/Niels Ramberg, Danmark
(Runner up: Jaroslav Kunz/Ling Sik, Tyskland/Malaysia
2010 Liang Geliang/Wilfried Lieck, Kina/Tyskland
(Runner up: Feng De Quan/Huang Jian Jiang, Kina)
2012 Stanislaw Fraczyk/Reinhard Sorger, Österrike
(Runner up: Karol Korbel/Ling Tiing Sik, Slovakien/Malaysia)
2014 Li Yuxiang/Wang Xinzhi, USA/Kina
(Runner up: Stanislaw Fraczyk/Reinhard Sorger, Österrike)
2016 Cai Chang Su/Huang Jian Jiang, Kina
(Runner up: Rein Lindmäe/Leonid Segal, Estland/Ukraina)
2018 Cai Changshu/Huang Jianjiang, Kina
(Runner up: Jürgen Hecht/Manfred Nieswand, Tyskland)

Herrdubbel 65 (2002-)

2002 Geoffrey Brook/Henry Buist, England
(Runner up: Dieter Lauk/Ernst Wagner, Tyskland/Australien)
2004 World Champions: Toni Borg/Per Magnusson, Sverige
(Runner up: Stanislav Chalupa/Julius Holoda, Tjeckien/Slovakien)
2006 Horst Langer/Dieter Lippelt, Tyskland
(Runner up: Igor Klaf/Barklay Reid, Australien)
2008 Herbert Neubauer/Wolfgang Schmidt, Schweiz/Tyskland
(Runner up: Igor Klaf/Le Van Inh, Australien)
2010 Horst Langer/Jürgen Langer, Tyskland
(Runner up: Herbert Neubauer/Wolfgang Schmidt, Schweiz/Tyskland)
2012 Diao Wenyuan/Wang Yin, Kina
(Runner up: Milos Matejicek/Karel Sekanina, Tjeckien)
2014 Jaroslav Kunz/Jens-Erik Linde, Tyskland/Danmark
(Runner up: Lennart Björk/Thomas Samuelson, Sverige/Australien)
2016 Changyuan Yao/Claus Pedersen, Belgien/Danmark
(Runner up: Matti Lappalainen/Göran Skogsberg, Finland/Sverige)
2018 Petr Polak/Bernhard Thiel, Tjeckien/Tyskland
(Runner up: Franz-Josef Hürmann/Gerd Werner, Tyskland) 3. Reinhard Sorger/Roger Sundqvist, Tyskland/Sverige

Herrdubbel 70 (1982-)

1982 Laszlo Bellak, USA/Christian Juhl, Danmark
(Runner up: T Kawakami/S Shimizu, Japan)
1984 World Champions: Viktor Pettersson/Torsten Westblad, Sverige
(Runner up: Stefan Chmielnik/Holger Svensson, Sverige)
1986 World Champions: Olle Blomqvist/Isse Larsson, Sverige
(Runner up: Tatsuo Eguchi/Isao Ide, Japan)
1988 Frantisek Hadas/Paul Melzer, Västtyskland
(Runner up: Laszlo Bellak/William Hornyak, USA)
1990 World Champions: Per-Olof Croneryd/Ebbe Nilsson, Sverige
(Runner up: Torsten Berggren/Olle Blomqvist, Sverige)
1992 Benny Hull/George Rocker, USA
(Runner up: Constant van der Maelen/John Nieuwejaers, Belgien) 
1994 Ying-Chun Chen/I-Chun Lo, Chinese Taipei
(Runner up: Arne Neidenmark/Gunnar Säwerström, Sverige) 
1996 World Champions: Rune Forsberg/Curt Österholm, Sverige
(Runner up: Alfred Kocher/Berni Vossebein, Tyskland)
1998 Alfred Davies/Arthur Hartshorn, England 
(Runner up: Hans Englmaier, Tyskland/Jean Lambert, Schweiz) 
2000 Walter Fleiner/Horst Illberg, Tyskland 
(Runner up: Tim Boggan/Leon Ruderman, USA 
2002 World Champions: Georg Karlsson/Glenn Kindstedt, Sverige 
(Runner up: Uno Hedin/Derek Schofield, Sverige/England) 
2004 Kai Merimaa, Finland/Lyn Smith, USA
(Runner up: Hiroshi Karahashi/Chen Yinglieh, Japan/Taiwan)
2006 Klaus Krüger/Richard Luber, Tyskland
(Runner up: Zdnek Lhotka/Josef Seidl, Tjeckien) 
2008 Georg Mach/Konrad Steinkämper, Schweiz/Tyskland
(Runner up: Erich Arndt/Klaus Krüger, Tyskland)
2010 World Champions: Jan-Eric Olofsson/Bo Thorinsson, Sverige 
(Runner up: Dieter Lippelt/Volker Sievers, Tyskland)
2012 Siegfried Lemke/Dieter Lippelt, Tyskland 
(Runner up: Horst Iffland/Wolfgang Schmidt, Schweiz/Tyskland) 3. Jan-Eric Olofsson/Bo Thorinsson, Sverige 
2014 Igor Klaf/Le Van Inh, Australien
(Runner up: Herbert Neubauer/Bernard Wright, Tyskland/Australien)
2016 Roland Stephan/René Theillout, Tyskland
(Runner up: Horst Fröhlich/Mick Wright, Australien)
2018 Karol Korbel/Tiing Sik Ling, Slovakien/Malaysia
(Runner up:  Cheung Yiuchiu/Zhang Xueyou, Kina)

Herrdubbel 75 (2002-)

2002 World Champions: Rune Forsberg/Lumir Ruzha, Sverige/Tjeckien
(Runner up: Knut Henriksson/Günter Zech, Sverige/Tyskland)
2004 Chang Yu-lin/Lu Kuang, Taiwan
(Runner up: Lumir Ruzha/Tadashi Tanaki, Tjeckien/Japan)
2006 Toni Breumair/Otto Rau, Tyskland
(Runner up: Walter Fleiner/Rolf Gross, Tyskland)
2008 Anthony Economellis/Charles Morris, Grekland/Sydafrika
(Runner up: Kai Merimaa/Nils-Erik Svensson, Finland/Sverige) 
2010 Fred Lockwood/Mervyn Wood, England
(Runner up: Hiroshi Karahashi/Hideo Sawada, Japan, 3. Kai Merimaa/Nils-Erik Svensson, Finland/Sverige
2012 Klaus Krüger/Richard Luber, Tyskland
(Runner up: Lindsay Gordon Lee/Peter Stoltzenburg, Australien/Tyskland) 3. Stig Johansson/Kenneth Lönnberg, Sverige
2014 Helmut Kretzler/Dieter Lippelt, Tyskland
(Runner up: Toni Borg/Per Magnusson, Sverige)
2016 Siegfried Lemke/Uwe Weinprecht, Tyskland
(Runner up: Igor Klaf/Barclay George Reid, Australien)
2018 Igor Klaf/Barclay George Reid, Australien
(Runner up: Siegfried Lemke/Uwe Weinprecht, Tyskland)

Herrdubbel 80 

1988 World Champions: Bertil Kjellander/Helge Lundblad, Sverige
(Runner up: Georg Hieronymus/Erik Nilsson, Sverige)
1990 Errol Cheal/Santo Ulpiano,Nya Zeeland/ USA
(Runner up: Erik Nilsson/Torsten Westblad, Sverige)
1992 Laszlo Bellak/Trevor Jenkins, USA/England
(Runner up: Åke Franzén/Erik Hederberg, Sverige)
1994 World Champions: Tore Engqvist/Isse Larsson, Sverige
(Runner up: Valdemar Norberg/Stanley Wynack, Danmark/Australien)
1996 World Champions: Olle Blomqvist/Ebbe Nilsson, Sverige
(Runner up: Isse Larsson/Erik Tanmark, Sverige)
1998 World Champions: Olle Blomqvist/Gunnar Säwerström, Sverige
(Runner up: Oskar Granqvist/Ebbe Nilsson, Sverige)
2000 World Champion: Olle Blomkvist/Gunnar Säwerström, Sverige
(Runner up: Hans Natterer/Edouard Widanski, Tyskland/Frankrike)
2002 Ronald Etheridge/Louis Ramel, England/Schweiz
(Runner up: Les D´Arcy/John Husbands, England)
2004 Leslie D’Arcy/Hubert Levinge, England/Irland
(Runner up: Andre Joing/Roger Lenert, Frankrike)
2006 World Champions: Rune Forsberg/Curt Österholm, Sverige
(Runner up: Leslie D’Arcy/Hubert Levinge, England/Irland)
2008 Johann Englmaier/Ernst Junker, Tyskland
(Runner up: Rune Forsberg/Lumir Ruzha, Sverige/Tjeckien)
2010 Terry Donlon/Friedrich Rössler, England/Tyskland
(Runner up: Lin Chien-Chun/Lin Shun-Sung, Taiwan)
2012 Walter Fleiner/Rolf Gross, Tyskland
(Runner up: Vladimir Buchta/Zdenek Lhotka, Tjeckien)
2014 Geofrey Bax/Gunter Kraus, England/Tyskland
(Runner up: Harry Dye/Geoffrey Volney Nesbit, Nya Zeeland/Australien, 3. Kai Merimaa/Nils-Erik Svensson, Finland/ Sverige)
2016 Josef Seidl, Tjeckien/Peter Stolzenburg, Tyskland
(Runner up: Kai Merimaa/Lars Svedberg, Finland/Sverige)
2018 Chong Keng Tay/Wing Cheong Mok, USA/Singapore
(Runner up: Chen Mingsheng/Zhang Zongxi, Kina)

Herrdubbel 85 (2004-)

2004 Takeji Hisadomi/Shushiro Kikuchi, Japan
(Runner up: Tseng Yung Sen/Edou Widawski, USA/Frankrike)
2006 Johannes Berthold/Vitus Scheuer, Tyskland
(Runner up: Ensio Lumes/Oiva Siitonen, Finland)
2008 Leslie D´Arcy/Hubert Levinge, England/Irland
(Runner up: Georg Christian/André Jing, Spanien/Frankrike)
2010 World Champions: Leslie D´Arcy/Rune Forsberg, England/Sverige
(Runner up: Axel Rundberg/Oiva Siitonen, Finland)
2012 World Champions: Rune Forsberg/Curt Österholm, Sverige
(Runner up: Michel Hovelaque/Yves Lainé, Frankrike) 3. Carl-Bertil Berg/Lars Holmö, Sverige
2014 Lin Chien Chun/Shen Shih Hsiung, Taiwan
(Runner up: Alf Perry/Charles Usher, England)
2016 Heiner Koula/Friedrich Rössler, Tyskland
(Runner up: Alf Perry/Bill Wall, England
2018 Claude Decret/Henri Yahiel, Frankrike
(Runner up: Anthony Herbert/Hans Pappon, Australien)

Herrdubbel 90 (2016-)

2016 Joaquim Renom Llorens/Susumu Yamada, Spanien/Japan
(Runner up: Gerhard Apitzsch/Erwin Schulz, Tyskland)
2018 Yves Laine/Lumir Ruzha, Frankrike/Tjeckien
(Runner up: Nicholas Gangi/Simon Wasserman, USA)

Damdubbel 40 (1982-)

1982 Kazuko Ito/Reiko Omori, Japan
(Runner up: Yvonne Kronlage/Siv Petersson, USA/Sverige)
1984 Kazuko Ito/Reiko Omori, Japan
(Runner up: Gudrun Kahns/Birthe Larsen, Danmark) 
1986 World Champions: Maria Alexandru/Birgitta Tegner, Rumänien/Sverige 
(Runner up: Ursula Kunstein/Monika Meyer-Block, Västtyskland)
1988 World Champions: Ann-Charlotte Borg/Birgitta Rådberg, Sverige
(Runner up: Christa Lubke/Judy Williams, Nederländerna)
1990 Ursula Kunstein/Margit Trupkovic, Västtyskland
(Runner up: Karin Niermeier/Kathlen Zemke, Västtyskland)
1992 World Champions: Ann-Charlotte Borg/Birgitta Rådberg, Sverige
(Runner up: Christa Lubke/Judy Williams, Nederländerna)
1994 Monika Kneip-Stumte/Jutta Trapp, Tyskland
(Runner up: Svetlana Fedorova/Shu Yunwang, Ryssland/Kina)
1996 World Champions: Gunilla Lindström/Birgitta Rådberg, Sverige
(Runner up: Ikuko Maruyama/Ruriko Niidome, Japan)
1998 Elmira Antonian/Jutta Trapp, Armenien/Tyskland
(Runner up: Nandini Kulkarni/Mangala Saraf, Indien)
2000 Susanne Pedersen/Annie Ramberg, Danmark,
(Runner up: Janet Dunning/Helen Shields, England)
2002 KunikoTakahashi/Keiko Takakiwa, Japan
(Runner up: Elmira Antonjan/Jutta Trapp, Armenien/Tyskland)
2004 Emiko Otsu/Kumi Sakamoto, Japan
(Runner up: Kuniko Takahashi/Keiko Takakiwa, Japan)
2006 Branka Batinic/Larisa Farina Kroatien/Ryssland
(Runner up: Kimie Iwata/Yumi Oshima, Japan)
2008 Vera Bazzi/Galyna Jenenko, Ukraina
(Runner up: Etsuko Iseki/Kimie Iwata, Japan)
2010 Wei Ying/Wu Wei/Zhao, Kina 
(Runner up: Guo Cai Ping/Wang Ping, Kina)
2012 World Champions: Annimari Bölenius/Barbro Wiktorsson, Sverige
(Runner up: Elena Chunikina/Larisa Lavrukhina, Ryssland) 3. Lena Johnsson/Yuexia Wang Fridén, Sverige och Ulrika Hansson/Anneli Ljunggren, Sverige
2014 Aki Kubo/Yumi Sahara, Japan
(Runner up: Ina Jozepsone/Elena Lamonos, Lettland/Tyskland)
2016 Magali Charlier/Cecile Ozer, Belgien
(Runner up:  Petra Jenisch/Tatjana Michajlova, Tyskland
2018 Libuse Horakova/Rita Kertai, Tjeckien/Ungern
(Runner up: Merje Aas/Ursula Luh-Fleischer, Estland/Tyskland)

Damdubbel 45

2018 World Champions: Petra Sörling/Pia Toelhøj, Sverige/Danmark
(Runner up: Milagritos Gorriti/Magali Montes, Peru)

Damdubbel 50 (1982-)

1982 Kimiko Nakatsuka/S. Tsuboko, Japan
(Runner up: Kimie Sasaki/Kiyoko Tasaka, Japan)
1984 Monique Antal-Jacquet/Kimie Sasaki, Schweiz/Japan
(Runner up: Ilse Bracht/Martha Willke, Västtyskland)
1986 Kazuko Ito/Reiko Omori, Japan
(Runner up: Edith Santifaller/Magdalena Skuratowizc, Italien/Polen)
1988 Kazuko Ito/Reiko Omori, Japan
(Runner up: Ritsuko Miyajima/Tsuneko Tanabe, Japan)
1990 Kazuko Ito/Reiko Omori, Japan
(Runner up: Birgitta Tegner/Wanja Wannehed, Sverige)
1992 Karin Niermeier/Kathlen Zemke, Tyskland
(Runner up: Marianne Blasberg/Gisela Sattler, Tyskland)
1994 Heidi Baumann/Karin Rauscher, Tyskland
(Runner up: Eike Hamel/Carla Straub, Tyskland)
1996 Elke Hamel/Carla Strauss, Tyskland
(Runner up: Hiroko Uchida/Michie Yoshimura, Japan)
1998 Yoneko Fukui/Keiko Mochida, Japan
(Runner up: Yasuko Kawamura/Michiko Osumi, Japan)
2000 Yoneko Fukui/Keiko Mochida, Japan
(Runner up: Svetlana Federova/Theresia Földy, Ryssland/Schweiz)
2002 Yoneko Fukui/Keiko Mochida, Japan
(Runner up: Tomoko Egami/Rieko Tanaka, Japan)
2004 Gao Aili/Wu Ping, Kina
(Runner up Miyuki Endo/Michi Nishiyama, Japan)
2006 Elmira Antonian/Jutta Trapp, Armenien/Tyskland
(Runner up: Monika Kneip/Kirsten Krüger-Trupkovic, Tyskland)
2008 Kirsten Krüger-Trupkovic/Annie Veje Ramberg, Tyskland/Danmark
(Runner up: Kuniko Takahashi/Keiko Takakiwa, Japan)
2010 Pan Xiao Mei/Zhang Ya Nan, Kina
(Runner up: Guo Pei Qiu/Ma Ping Xiang, Kina)
2012 Toshiko Nakamura/Tsuyako Ono, Japan
(Runner up: Luo Shenru/Wu Shibao, Kina)
2014 Keiko Miura/Nobuko Nagakawa, Japan
(Runner up: Janet Johns/Helen Shields, England)
2016 Margit Freiberg-Nolten/Jing Tian-Zörner, Tyskland
(Runner up: Lu Qianhong/Sui Ying Katherine Gao, Kina/Australien)
2018 Lin Li-Ju/Tong Feiming, Taiwan 
(Runner up: Akemi Koie/Riko Suzuki, Japan)

Damdubbel 55

2018 Hu Fenglan/Qin Jianhong, Kina
(Runner up: Zhao Xia/Zhou Huizhen, Kina)

Damdubbel 60 (1982-)

1982 World Champions: Märta Göransson/Inez Närting, Sverige
(Runner up: Resi Koevers/Ingeborg Kühn, Västtyskland)
1984 Elisabeth Hornyak/Kiyoko Tasaka, USA/Japan
(Runner up: Ingeborg Kühn/Miya Yamada, Västtyskland/Japan)
1986 Kimiko Nakatsuka/Kiyo Takeda, Japan
(Runner up: Ursula Bihl/Elfriede Neumann, Västtyskland)
1988 Kimiko Nakatsuka/Kiyo Takeda, Japan
(Runner up: Hannelore Friebe/Emmi Schürle, Västtyskland)
1990 Joan Beadle/Ursula Fitzgerald, England/Australien
(Runner up: Inge Doose/Hannelore Friebe, Västtyskland)
1992 Martha Willke/Waltraud Zehne, Tyskland
(Runner up: Reiko Miyagawa/Michiko Uchiyama, Japan)
1994 World Champions: Edith Santifaller/Reina Wetterström, Italien/Sverige
(Runner up: Marianne Blasberg/Magdalena Kucharska-Skuratowicz, Tyskland/Polen)
1996 Kazuko Ito/Reiko Omori, Japan
(Runner up: Marianne Blasberg/Magdalena Kucharska-Skuratowicz, Tyskland/Polen)
1998 Ilse Lantermann/Waltraut Zehne, Tyskland
(Runner up: Kazuko Jimbo/Akiko Tosa, Japan)
2000 Betty Bird/Nicole Pilliere, Australien/Frankrike
(Runner up: Hiroko Uchida/Michie Yoshimura, Japan)
2002 Hiroko Uchida/Michie Yoshimura, Japan
(Runner up: Katuko Jimbo/Kinuyo Yamamiya, Japan)
2004 Tomoko Kodama/Kazuko Ono, Japan
(Runner up: Hiroko Uchida/Michie Yoshimura, Japan)
2006 Masako Fukushima/Mihoko Mizuguchi, Japan
(Runner up: Akiko Ikeda/Yoshie Ikeda, Japan)
2008 Masako Fukushima/Kumiko Tomiyama, Japan
(Runner up: Theresia Földy/Jamila Hummelova, Schweiz/Tjeckien)
2010 Etsuko Iseki/Michiko Yajima, Japan
(Runner up: Jiang Ren Ping/Zhu Xiao Mei, Kina)
2012 Setsuko Ioki/Taeko Tagomori, Japan
(Runner up: Masako Fukushima/Kumiko Tomiyama, Japan)
2014 Larissa Andreeva/Teresa Devaney, Ryssland/Irland
(Runner up: Monika Kneip/Gerda Kux-Sieberath, Tyskland)
2016 Taeko Hasegawa/Setsuko Ioki, Japan
(Runner up: Patti Martinez/Charlene Yiaoying Liu, USA)
2018 Evi Ilves-Schalk/Angela Walter, Tyskland
(Runner up: Rita Jain/Mangal Saraf, Singapore)

Damdubbel 65 (2002-)

2002 Betty Bird//Nicole Pilliere, Australien/Frankrike
(Runner up: Marianne Blasberg/Marianne Ernst, Tyskland)
2004 Ritsuko Miyajima/Chizuko Nagase, Japan
(Runner up: Setsuko Ando/Masako Sugimori, Japan)
2006 Keiko Hiroi/Sayoko Shimizu, Japan
(Runner up: Mieko Shintani/Keiko Yanagida, Japan)
2008 Keiko Hiroi/Sayoko Shimizu, Japan
(Runner up: Jutta Baron/Karin Niemeyer, Tyskland)
2010 Jutta Baron/Gudrun Engel, Tyskland
(Runner up: Atsuko Sakaida/Emiko Sano, Japan)
2012 Rosi Berg/Karin Rauscher, Tyskland
(Runner up: Yuko Mizuno/Katsuko Okura, Japan)
2014 Chung Ting Ning/Chiyako Suzuki, USA
(Runner up: Xu Yali/Xue Shanshan, Kina)
2016 Naomi Nagai/Masayo Takeda Japan
(Runner up: Chiyako Suzuki/Ting Ning Cheung, USA)
2018 Guo Xiaohua/Luo Shenru, Kina,
(Runner up: Geresa Devaney/Larisa Ilinskaia, Irland/Ryssland)

Damdubbel 70 (1984-)

1984 World Champions: Agda Fernberg/Ella Sundqvist, Sverige
(Runner up: Lillie Dahlberg/Phyllis Lauder, Sverige/England)
1986 Fine Frauenkron/Marie Sammer, Västtyskland
(Runner up: Cissy Engström/Margit Engwall, Sverige)
1988 Kiyau Mizoguchi/Miya Yamada, Japan
(Runner up: Märta Göransson/Inez Närting, Sverige)
1990 Jeanne Delay/Genevieve Rebattet, Frankrike
(Runner up: Naoko Okamoto, /Doris Penny, Japan/England)
1992 Ursula Bihl/Tilly Jahn, Tyskland
(Runner up: Reine Bestel/Angele Joing, Frankrike)
1994 Shizuyo Nakamura/Kiyoko Tasaka, Japan
(Runner up: Komiko Matsuda/Kineko Takahashi, Japan)
1996 Kiniko Matsuda/Kiyko Tasaka, Japan
(Runner up: Andree Crèveloeur/Marvis van Gelder, Belgien)
1998 World Champions: Margaret Jones/Reina Wetterström, England/Sverige
(Runner up: Andreé Crevecoeur/Marvis van Gelder, Belgien
2000 World Champions: Pamela Butcher/Reina Wetterström, England/Sverige
(Runner up: Hannelore Friebe/Barbara Müller, Tyskland)
2002 Martha Willke/Waltraud Zehne, Tyskland
(Runner up: Pamela Butcher/Reina Wetterström, England/Sverige)
2004 Yoshie Ito/Akiko Tosa, Japan
(Runner up: Yaeko Mabuchi/Toshiko Tomioka, Japan)
2006 Tetsuko Harada/Chizuko Nagase, Japan
(Runner up: Masako Kimura/Michiko Shoji, Japan)
2008 Tetsuko Harada/Chizuko Nagase, Japan
(Runner up: Betty Bird/Mitsue Harada, England/Japan)
2010 Akiko Ikeda/Etsuko Otaki, Japan
(Runner up: Tetsuko Harada/Chizuko Nagase, Japan)
2012 Keiko Hiroi/Yoshino Mishima, Japan
(Runner up: Akiko Ikeda/Kinue Takada, Japan)
2014 Yoko Arai/Akiko Ikeda, Japan
(Runner up: Keiko Hiroi/Yoshino Mishima, Japan)
2016 Mihoko Mizuguchi/Ikuko Nagasawa, Japan
(Runner up: Yoko Arai/Akiko Ikeda, Japan)
2018 Tomoko Egami/Michie Yoshimura, Japan
(Runner up: Donna Sakai/Connie Sweeris, USA)

Damdubbel 75 (2002-)

2002 Olga Devicenska/Sonia Flynn, Lettland/Kanada
(Runner up: Andree Crevecoeur/Mavis van Gelder, Belgien)
2004 To Muramatsu/Harue Yamanaka, Japan
(Runner up: Ikuko Tanigawa/Chise Umebayyashi, Japan)
2006 Kaneko Kujirai/Ikuko Tanigawa, Japan
(Runner up: Hatsuko Suzuki/Chise Umebayashi, Japan)
2008 Martha Willke/Waltraud Zehne, Tyskland
(Runner up: Kaneko Kujirai/Ikuko Tanigawa, Japan)
2010 Marianne Blasberg/Pamela Butcher, Tyskland/England
(Runner up: Betty Bird/Edith Santifaller, England/Italien)
2012 Tetsuko Harada/Chizuko Nagase, Japan
(Runner up: Akemi Hayashi/Katsuko Toda, Japan)
2014 Margret Mulcahy/Pamela Tait, Australien
(Runner up: Akemi Hayashi/Katsuko Toda, Japan)
2016 Ikuko Maruyama/Michie Yoshimura, Japan
(Runner up: Akemi Hayashi/Katsuko Toda, Japan)
2018 Tan Xuerong/Xu Yali, Kina
(Runner up: Yoko Arai/Akiko Ikeda, Japan)

Damdubbel 80 (1992-)

1992 World Champions: Lilly Dahlberg/Phillys Lauder, Sverige/England
(Runner up: Greta Bjäring/Margit Engwall, Sverige)
1994 Kinko Chiba/Yukie Uchida, Japan
(Runner up: Friederike Beck/Edith Sørensen, Danmark)
1996 World Champions: Märtha Göransson/Inez Närting, Sverige
(Runner up: Kaoru Ito/Yukie Uchida, Japan)
1998 World Champions: Marianne Brunsjö-Åstedt/Märtha Göransson, Sverige
(Runner up: Kaoru Ito/Yukie Uchida, Japan)
2000 Jeanne Delay/Genevieve Rebattet, Frankrike
(Runner up: Betty Gray/Doris Penny, Wales/England)
2002 Asako Shigemi/Funi Yoshitake, Japan
(Runner up: Ursula Bihl/Berti Pingel, Tyskland)
2004 Kimiko Matsuda/Kiyoko Tasaka, Japan
(Runner up: Tomie Hosoi/Chiyo Mori, Japan)
2006 Ursula Bihl/Edna Fletcher, Tyskland/England
(Runner up: Anne Butzke/Sonia Fynn, Tyskland/Kanada)
2008 Yotriko Asami/Fumiko Takamura, Japan
(Runner up: Eliska Krejcova/Lisa Modlich, Tjeckien/USA)
2010 Kaneko Kujirai/Ikuko Tanigawa, Japan
(Runner up: Elisabeth Eiling/Gisela Langen, Tyskland)
2012 Martha Willke/Waltraud Zehne, Tyskland
(Runner up: Fujie Eguchi/Reiko Miyagawa, Japan)
2014 Akiko Tosa/Michilo Uchiyama, Japan
(Runner up: Reiko Miyagawa/Yasu Watanabe, Japan)
2016 Tetsuko Harada/Chizuko Nagase, Japan
(Runner up: Margret Heger/Martha Willke, Tyskland)
2018 Tetsuko Harada/Chizuko Nagase, Japan
(Runner up: Betty Bird/Jean White, Australien/England)

Damdubbel 85 (2004-)

2004 Michi Ijuchi/Yukie Uchida, Japan
(Runner up: Yoshiko Sato/Chiyoko Yamane, Japan)
2006 World Champions: Betty Gray/Märtha Göransson, Wales/Sverige
(Runner up: Yukie Ushida/Miya Yamada, Japan
2008 Spelades ej
2010 Ursula Bihl/Inge-Brigitte Herrmann, Tyskland
(Runner up: Dorothy Delow/Tomie Matsuoka, Australien/Japan)
2012 Eliska Krejcova/Mavis van Gelder, Tjeckien/Belgien
(Runner up: Laimdota Jordane/Sabine Kramer, Lettland/Tyskland)
2014  Spelades ej
2016 Kaneko Kujirai/Kazuko Shimura, Japan
(Runner up: Inge Bauer/Margit Miersch, Tyskland)
2018  Spelades ej

 

Uppdaterad: 29 JUN 2018 13:58
Epost: Adressen Gömd

Postadress:
Svenska Bordtennisförbundet
Köping Arena
731 85 Köping

Besöksadress:
Badvägen 4
731 85 Köping

Kontakt:
Tel: 0856278120
E-post: This is a mailto link

Se all info