Hoppa till sidans innehåll

2008


38:e EUROPA TOP 12
Frankfurt 2-3 februari 2008

HERRAR
Final
Werner Schlager, Österrike-Vladimir Samsonov, Vitryssland 8-11, 11-8, 11-13, 11-9, 11-1, 11-8.
Semifinaler
Schlager-Jean-Michel Saive, Belgien 11-3, 11-2, 11-6, 11-8, Samsonov-Alexej Smirnov, Ryssland 11-4, 11-4, 11-7, 11-7.
Kvartsfinaler
Saive-Zoran Primorac, Kroatien 11-4, 11-7, 7-11, 7-11, 11-9, 11-7, Schlager-Chen Weixing, Österrike 11-9, 9-11, 11-2, 11-8, 11-7, Smirnov-Dimitrij Ovtcharov, Tyskland 11-8, 3-11, 11-8, 8-11, 13-11, 11-5, Samsonov-Kalinikos Kreanga, Grekland 11-9, 11-8, 3-11, 8-11, 11-5, 11-4.

Grupp A
Primorac-Boll 12-10, 11-9, 12-10, 6-11, 11-5, Primorac-Smirnov 11-6, 9-11, 11-7, 11-5, 10-12, 11-6, Smirnov-Boll 11-7, 8-11, 11-7, 11-8, 11-7.
1) Primorac 2-0 2) Smirnoc 1-1 3) Timo Boll, Tyskland 0-2.
Grupp B
He Zhi Wen-Ovtcharov 9-11, 11-8, 11-6, 8-11, 11-7, 11-13, 14-12, Saive-He Zhi Wen 11-9, 14-12, 13-11, 9-11, 11-4, Ovtcharov-Saive 5-11, 11-8, 11-8, 11-9, 11-9.
1) Ovtcharov 1-1 (7-5) 2) Saive 1-1 (5-5 3) He Zhi Wen, Spanien 1-1 (5-7).
Grupp C
Kreanga-Korbel 8-11, 6-11, 11-6, 11-9, 11-9, 11-7, Schlager-Kreanga 13-11, 5-11, 10-12, 11-6, 4-11, 11-7, 11-1, Schlager-Korbel 11-6, 11-6, 11-8, uppgivet.
1) Schlager 2-0 2) Kreanga 1-1 3) Petr Korbel, Tjeckien 0-2.
Grupp D
Samsonov-Chen Weixing 10-12, 11-13, 11-5, 11-6, 11-9, 11-8, Samsonov-Maze 11-4, 11-9, 5-11, 7-11, 11-9, 12-10, Chen Weixing-Maze 5-11, 11-6, 11-9, 9-11, 11-4, 11-8.
1) Samsonov 2-0 2) Chen Weixing 1-1 3) Michael Maze, Danmark 0-2.

DAMER
Final
Li Jiao, Holland-Li Qian, Polen 11-7, 11-2, 7-11, 4-11, 11-5, 3-11, 11-5.
Semifinaler
Li Jiao-Wu Jiaduo, Tyskland 10-12, 11-1, 12-10, 11-4, 11-9, Li Qian-Viktoria Pavlovitj, Vitryssland 7-11, 7-11, 11-8, 11-5, 11-5, 11-7.
Kvartsfinaler
Li Jiao-Ni Xialian, Luxemburg 11-6, 11-8, 11-8, 7-11, 11-8, Wu Jiaduo-Tamara Boros, Kroatien 11-9, 11-9, 11-8, 11-8, Li Qian-Krisztina Toth, Ungern 8-11, 8-11, 11-7, 12-10, 11-5, 11-9, Pavlovitj-Liu Jia, Österrike 9-11, 9-11, 12-10, 11-7, 4-11, 11-7, 11-3.

Grupp A
Li Jiao-Tan Monfardini 11-5, 11-9. 11-7, 9-11, 6-11, 11-2, Li Jiao-Toth 11-6, 13-11, 11-2, 10-12, 11-6, Toth-Tan-Monfardini 11-4, 11-5, 19-17, 10-12, 11-6.
1) Li Jiao 2-0 2) Toth 1-1 3) Wenling Tan-Monfardini, Italien 0-2.
Grupp B
Boros-Pota 11-9, 11-8, 11-6, 9-11, 11-9, Li Qian-Boros 12-10, 11-6, 11-4, 11-5, Li Qian-Pota 11-7, 11-2, 11-9, 11-5.
1) Li Qian 2-0 2) Boros 1-1 3) Georgina Pota, Ungern 0-2.
Grupp C
Wu Jiaduo-Pavlovitj 11-8, 11-7, 11-7, 11-6, Wu Jiaduo-Dodean 15-13, 11-9, 11-6, 11-1, Pavlovitj-Dodean 11-9, 11-3, 11-5, 11-4.
1) Wu Jiaduo 2-0 2) Pavlovitj 1-1 3) Daniela Dodean, Rumänien 0-2.
Grupp D
Liu Jia-Wosik 3-11, 11-7, 14-12, 11-2, 11-6, , Ni Xialian-Liu Jia 11-7, 11-9, 11-13, 9-11, 11-9, 11-9, Wosik-Ni Xialian 2-11, 11-6, 11-8, 7-11, 11-5, 11-3.
1) Liu Jia 1-1 (6-5) 2) Ni Xialian 1-1 (6-6) 3) Elke Wosik, Tyskland 1-1 (5-6).

Uppdaterad: 26 OKT 2010 15:47 Skribent: Örjan Westberg

Postadress:
Svenska Bordtennisförbundet
Köping Arena
731 85 Köping

Besöksadress:
Badvägen 4
731 85 Köping

Kontakt:
Tel: 0856278120
E-post: info@svenskbordtenni...

Se all info