Hoppa till sidans innehåll

2009


39:e EUROPA TOP 12
Dûsseldorf 7-8 februari 2009

HERRAR
Final
Timo Boll, Tyskland-Vladimir Samsonov, Vitryssland 5-11, 7-11, 11-6, 11-13, 11-4, 11-9, 11-9.
Semifinaler
Boll-Michael Maze, Danmark 11-5, 11-1, 7-11, 11-7, 11-3, Samsonov-Kalinikos Kreanga, Grekland 11-7, 11-3, 11-4, 9-11, 11-9.
Kvartsfinaler
Boll-Chen Weixing, Österrike 12-10, 11-5, 11-3, 6-11, 13-11, Maze-Dimitrij Ovtcharov, Tyskland 8-11, 11-6, 11-8, 11-9, 11-7, Kreanga-Jorgen Persson 8-11, 11-6, 11-8, 11-9, 11-7, Samsonov-Adrian Crisan, Rumänien 11-5, 9-11, 11-6, 12-10, 9-11, 11-8.

Grupp A
Boll-Primorac 11-8, 11-6, 11-3, 11-7, Boll-Crisan 11-5, 11-4, 11-7, 11-6, Crisan-Primorac 11-5, 11-6, 5-11, 11-7, 11-7.
1) Timo Boll, Tyskland 2-0 (8-0) 2) Adrian Crisan, Rumänien 1-1 (4-5) 3) Zoran Primorac, Kroatien 0-2 (1-8).
Grupp B
Saive-Kreanga 12-14, 11-4, 11-6, 8-11, 11-7, 7-11, 11-8, Maze-Saive 11-3, 12-10, 11-4, 12-10, Kreanga-Maze 11-8, 8-11, 12-10, 6-11, 8-11, 11-7, 11-8.
1) Michael Maze, Danmark 1-1 (7-4) 2) Kalinikos Kreanga, Grekland 1-1 (7-7) 3) Jean-Michel Saive, Belgien 1-1 (4-7).
Grupp C
Ovtcharov-Robert Gardos, Österrike 7-11, 14-12, 11-7, 11-4, Persson-Ovtcharov 9-11, 10-12, 11-5, 7-11, 11-4, 11-8, 11-5, Persson-Gardos 11-8, 11-9, 11-7, 11-5.
1) Jörgen Persson 2-0 (8-3) 2) Dimitrij Ovtcharov, Tyskland 1-1 (7-5) 3) Robert Gardos, Österrike 0-2 (1-8).
Grupp D
Samsonov-Tan Ruiwu 11-9, 12-10, 11-8, 11-8, Samsonov-Chen Weixing 11-6, 13-15, 11-9, 11-8, 8-11, 11-9, Chen Weizing-Tan Ruiwu 11-9, 11-5, 9-11, 11-9, 11-4.
1) Vladimir Samsonov, Vitryssland 2-0 (8-2) 2) Chen Weixing, Österrike 1-1 (6-5) 3) Tan Ruiwu, Kroatien 0-2 (1-8).

DAMER
Final
Li Qian, Polen-Li Jie, Holland 14-12, 13-11, 9-11, 13-11, 13-11.
Semifinaler
Li Jie-Liu Jia, Osterrike 7-11, 12-10, 8-11, 11-8, 11-8, 11-7, Li Qian-Wu Jiaduo, Tyskland 11-9, 12-14, 11-13, 14-12, 11-6, 8-11, 11-8.
Kvartsfinaler
Liu Jia-Li Jiao, Holland 11-8, 4-11, 11-7, 11-7, 7-11, 9-11, 14-12, Li Jie-Elizabeta Samara. Rumänien 11-5, 5-11, 12-10, 5-11, 11-8, 11-7, Li Qian-Daniela Dodean, Rumänien 12-10, 11-7, 11-4, 3-11, 11-4, Wu Jiaduo-Tamara Boros, Kroatien 7-11, 11-3, 12-10, 8-11, 11-9, 11-2.

Grupp A
Liu Jia-Wenling Tan-Monfardini 11-5, 9-11, 9-11, 11-9, 4-11, 13-11, 11-7, Liu Jia-Dodean 12-10, 11-7, 12-10, 7-11, 11-2, Dodean-Wenling Tan-Monfardini 11-9, 11-6, 11-3, 11-5.
1) Liu Jia, Österrike 2-0 (8-4) 2) Daniela Dodean, Rumänien 1-1(5-4) 3) Wenling Tan-Monfardini, Italien 0-2 (3-8).
Grupp B
Boros-Toth 10-12, 11-6, 11-6, 7-11, 13-11, 11-7, Li Jie-Boros 11-9, 11-5, 8-11, 12-10, 15-13, Li jie-Toth 11-7, 11-3, 10-12, 11-9, 11-9.
1) Li Jie, Holland 2-0 (8-2) 2) Tamara Boros, Kroatien 1-1 (5-6) 3) Krisztina Toth, Ungern 0-2 (3-8).
Grupp C
Li Qian-Samara 11-8, 11-6, 11-6, 11-5, Li Qian-Pavlovitj 9-11, 11-5, 11-6, 5-11, 5-11, 11-5, 11-6, Samara-Pavlovitj 11-8, 11-13, 11-7, 11-5, 11-9.
1) Li Qian, Polen 2-0 (8-3) 2) Elizabeta Samara, Rumänien 1-1 (4-5) 3) Viktoria Pavlovitj, Vitryssland 0-2 (4-8).
Grupp D
Li Jiao-Ni Xia Lian 8-11, 9-11, 15-13, 11-5, 4-11, 11-2, 11-8, Wu Jiaduo-Li Jiao 11-9, 11-9, 7-11, 6-11, 15-13, 11-5, Wu Jiaduo-Ni Xia Lian 17-15, 11-7, 3-11, 11-8, 10-12, 11-8.
1) Wu Jiaduo, Tyskland 2-0 (8-4) 2) Li Jiao, Holland 1-1 (6-7) 3) Ni Xia Lian, Luxemburg 0-2 (5-8).

Uppdaterad: 26 OKT 2010 15:48 Skribent: Örjan Westberg

Postadress:
Svenska Bordtennisförbundet
Köping Arena
731 85 Köping

Besöksadress:
Badvägen 4
731 85 Köping

Kontakt:
Tel: 0856278120
E-post: info@svenskbordtenni...

Se all info