Hoppa till sidans innehåll

2010


Slovenia Open (1:a)
Velenje 19-23 januari 2010

HERRSINGEL
Final
Lee Sang Su, Sydkorea-Jens Lundquist 11–8, 11–7, 11–1, 7–11, 11–3.
Semifinaler
Lee Sang Su-Zoltan Fejer-Konnerth, Tyskland 11–9, 12–10, 10–12, 10–12, 11–9, 13–11, Lundquist-Bastian Steger, Tyskland 7–11, 11–8, 10–12, 11–5, 8–11, 11–8, 11–8.
Kvartsfinal
Lundquist-Grigory Vlasov, Ryssland 11–9, 3–11, 6–11, 11–6, 11–9, 11–4.
Åttondelsfinaler
Lundquist-Zolt Pete, Serbien 11–5, 9–11, 11–7, 13–11, 11–8.
Omgång 2
Lee Sang Su-Robert Svensson 11–9, 11–5, 11–6, 9–11, 11–7, Lundquist-Lubomir Pistej, Slovakien 11–9, 11–8, 6–11, 11–7, 11–8.
Omgång 1
Svensson-Joao Monteiro, Portugal 11–9, 9–11, 11–7, 4–11, 11–9, 8–11, 14–12, Lundquist-Artur Daniel, Polen 11–5, 11–8, 11–7, 12–14, 9–11, 12–10, Mengel-Pär Gerell 7–11, 7–11, 11–5, 12–10, 11–8, 11–9.
DAMSINGEL
Final

Li Qian, Polen-Krisztina Toth, Ungern 11–7, 11–7, 11–4, 11–1.
Semifinaler
Li Qian-Park Mi Young, Sydkorea 11–7, 11–5, 11–9, 7–11, 11–1, Toth-Veronika Pavlovitj, Vitryssland 2–11, 11–2, 7–11, 11–7, 11–4, 11–7.
Omgång 1
Sara Ramirez, Spanien-Carina Jonsson 11–4, 8–11, 11–6, 11–8, 11–5.
HERRDUBBEL
Final

Alexander Shibaev/Alexei Smirnov, Ryssland-Patrick Baum/Bastian Steger, Tyskland 11–5, 11–8, 9–11, 7–11, 12–10, 8–11, 11–6.
DAMDUBBEL
Final

Svetlana Ganina/Viktoria Pavlovitj, Ryssland/Vitryssland-Li Jie/Elena Timina, Holland 11–7, 11–7, 11–8, 8–11, 10–12, 7–11, 11–6.
HERRAR U21
Final

Kim Min Seok, Sydskorea-Seo Hyun Deok, Sydskorea 11–7, 12–14, 10–12, 12–10, 16–14, 11–5.
Omgång 1
Tomas Tregler, Tjeckien-Anthony Tran 12–10, 11–5, 6–11, 11–5, 11–13, 11–6, Jung Young Sik, Sydkorea-Johan Sondell 11–9, 11–6, 11–9, 12–10, Patryk Chojnowski, Polen-Andreas Törnkvist 11–5, 13–11, 9–11, 13–11, 11–4, Matiss Burgis, Lettland-Kristian Karlsson 9–11, 11–4, 11–9, 11–2, 12–10.
DAMER U21
Final

Natalia Partyka, Polen-Katarzyna Grzybowska, Polen 6–11, 6–11, 11–9, 8–11, 11–6, 11–6, 11–6.
Åttondelsfinal
Andrea Todorovic, Serbien-Malin Pettersson 11–7, 11–9, 14–12, 11–6.
Omgång 1
Pettersson-Natali Ruvman, Israel 8–11, 4–11, 11–8, 9–11, 11–3, 11–8, 11–9.

Qatar Open (2:a)
Doha 17-21 februari 2010

HERRSINGEL
Final

Wang Liqin, Kina-Zhang Jike, Kina 11–7, 10–12, 11–8, 11–5, 11–9.
Semifinaler
Wang Liqin-Ma Long, Kina 11–5, 11–13, 12–10, 11–6, 8–11, 11–9, Zhang Jike-Lee Jung Woo, Sydkorea 11–5, 11–7, 11–3, 11–8.
Åttondelsfinal
Zhang Jike, Kina-Jens Lundquist 7–11, 11–6, 11–8, 11–4, 6–11, 11–9.
Omgång 2
Lundquist-Kaii Yoshida, Japan 11–7, 6–11, 11–8, 11–4, 9–11, 11–5.
Omgång 1
Alexej Smirnov, Ryssland-Pär Gerell 11–13, 16–14, 9–11, 12–10, 11–3, 7–11, 11–6, Lundquist-Ruwen Filus, Tyskland 11–8, 11–6, 11–5, 11–8.
DAMSINGEL
Final

Guo Yue, Kina-Liu Shiwen, Kina 15–13, 5–11, 11–7, 9–11, 11–13, 11–9, 11–7.
Semifinaler
Liu Shiwen-Daniela Dodean, Rumänien 11–9, 11–7, 11–7, 11–7, Guo Yue-Guo Yan, Kina 2–11, 6–11, 11–7, 11–3, 11–7, 6–11, 11–3.
HERRDUBBEL
Final

Ma Lin/Wang Hao, Kina-Wang Liqin/Xu Xin, Kina  11–6, 7–11, 11–4, 11–5, 9–11, 12–10.
DAMDUBBEL
Final

Ding Ning/Liu Shiwen, Kina -Kim Kyung Ah/Park Mi Young, Sydkorea 11–8, 11–8, 11–2, 13–11.
HERRAR U21
Final

Jung Young Sik, Sydkorea-Kim Min Seok, Sydkorea 11–7, 11–9, 8–11, 13–11, 5–11, 11–8.
DAMER U21
Final

Kasumi Ishikawa, Japan-Yu Meng Yu, Singapore 11–9, 5–11, 7–11, 11–7, 12–10, 9–11, 11–6.

Kuwait Open (3:e)
Kuwait City 23-27 februari 2010


HERRSINGEL
Final

Xu Xin-Ma Lin, Kina 10–12, 11–8, 10–12, 13–11, 5–11, 13–11, 12–10.
Semifinaler
Xu Xin-Ma Long, Kina 14–16, 2–11, 13–11, 11–5, 11–9, 12–14, 11–8, Ma Lin-Zhang Jike, Kina 12–10, 11–9, 4–11, 11–9, 11–5.
DAMSINGEL
Final

Liu Shiwen, Kina-Ai Fukuhara, Japan 11–7, 20–18, 6–11, 11–4, 8–11, 11–13, 11–3.
Semifinaler
Liu Shiwen-Cao Zhen, Kina 12–10, 11–3, 11–6, 11–6, Fukuhara-Guo Yan, Kina 12–10, 9–11, 12–10, 7–11, 11–6, 13–11.
HERRDUBBEL
Final

Ma Long/Zhang Jike, Kina-Wang Liqin/Xu Xin, Kina 3–11, 11–6, 7–11, 11–8, 11–8, 11–8.
DAMDUBBEL
Final

Guo Yan/Guo Yue, Kina-Ding Ning/Liu Shiwen, Kina 11–9, 19–17, 5–11, 7–11, 11–6, 16–14.
HERRAR 21
Final

Seo Hyun Deok, Sydkorea-Jung Young Sik, Sydkorea 11–13, 11–7, 11–6, 11–4, 11–7.
DAMER 21
Final

Yu Meng Yu, Singapore-Kasumi Ishikawa, Japan 11–7, 11–3, 13–11, 5–11, 12–10.

German Open (4:e)
Berlin 18-21 mars 2010


HERRSINGEL
Final

Ma Long, Kina-Wang Hao, Kina 15–13, 8–11, 11–7, 11–6, 11–7.
Semifinaler
Ma Long-Chen Qi, Kina 11–9, 6–11, 14–12, 23–21, 11–8, Wang Hao-Zhang Jike, Kina 11–8, 11–9, 11–7, 11–9.
Omgång 1
Dmitrij Prokopcov, Tjeckien-Jens Lundquist 11–9, 6–11, 11–6, 13–11, 8–11, 11–5, Seiya Kishikawa, Japan-Pär Gerell 9–11, 11–5, 11–3, 11–2, 11–4.
DAMSINGEL
Final

Feng Yalan, Kina-Ding Ning, Kina 3–11, 11–8, 8–11, 3–11, 11–5, 11–5, 11–6.
Semifinaler
Feng Yalan-Feng Tianwei, Singapore 11–9, 11–8, 11–7, 11–2, Ding Ning-Wu Yang, Kina 11–8, 11–7, 9–11, 11–5, 11–7.
Omgång 1
Feng Tianwei, Singapore-Matilda Ekholm 11–4, 10–12, 11–8, 11–5, 11–4, Li Jia Wei, Singapore-Carina Jonsson 8–11, 11–3, 11–8, 11–6, 11–6.
HERRDUBBEL
Final

Chen Qi/Ma Long, Kina-Hao Shuai/Zhang Jike, Kina 11–9, 12–10, 11–7, 4–11, 15–13. 
Åttondelsfinal
Hao Shuai/Zhang Jike, Kina-Pär Gerell/Jens Lundquist ? 
DAMDUBBEL
Final

Ai Fukuhara/Kasumi Ishikawa, Japan-Ding Ning/Li Xiaodan, Kina 11–2, 11–13, 12–10, 9–11, 11–2, 5–11, 11–8. 
HERRAR U21
Final

Koki Niwa, Japan-Hiromitsu Kasahara, Japan 11–6, 11–9, 11–7, 11–5.
Omgång 2
Frantisek Placek, Tjeckien-Hampus Söderlund 7–11, 12–10, 11–9, 11–6, 11–9. 
Omgång 1
Söderlund-Paul Drinkhall, England  11–2, 15–13, 5–11, 11–9, 8–11, 13–11, Jin Ueda, Japan-Andreas Törnkvist 9–11, 11–8, 6–11, 11–8, 7–11, 11–8, 11–8.
DAMER U21
Final

Feng Yalan, Kina-Wu Yang, Kina 11–5, 9–11, 11–3, 6–11, 11–6, 12–10.
Omgång 1
Lee Hyun, Sydkorea-Malin Pettersson 11–2, 8–11, 11–9, 13–11, 9–11, 5–11, 12–10.

Indian Open (5:e)
New Delhi 16-20 juni 2010


HERRSINGEL
Final

Dimitrij Ovtcharov, Tyskland-Seo Hyun Deok, Sydkorea 11–4, 11–9, 11–2, 11–5.
Semifinaler
Ovtcharov-Sharath Kamal Achanta, Indien 11–4, 11–6, 11–8, 11–4, Seo Hyun Deok-Gao Ning, Singapore 7–11, 11–8, 8–11, 11–8, 15–17, 11–9, 11–6.
DAMSINGEL
Final

Sayaka Hirano, Japan-Yu Mengyu, Singapore 11–7, 11–6, 11–8, 11–7.
Semifinaler
Yu Mengyu-Huang Yi-Hua, Taiwan 11–7, 11–5, 11–8, 11–5, Hirano-Hwang Ji Na, Sydkorea 9–11, 11–8, 15–13, 12–10, 11–5.
HERRDUBBEL
Final

Lee Sang Su/Seo Hyun Deok, Sydkorea-Gao Ning/Yang Zi, Singapore 13–11, 14–12, 11–9, 4–11, 6–11, 11–9.
DAMDUBBEL
Final

Cheng I-Ching/Huang Yi-Hua-, Taiwan-Li Jiao/Li Jie, Holland 11–8, 12–14, 6–11, 12–10, 11–4, 11–6.
HERRAR U20
Final

Kenji Matsudaira, Japan-Chen Chien-An, Taiwan 11–4, 14–16, 11–5, 11–6, 11–7.
DAMER U20
Final

Yu Mengyu, Singapore-Kasumi Ishikawa, Japan 11–6, 11–5, 12–14, 11–6, 11–8.

Japan Open (6:e)
Kobe 1-4 juli 2010


HERRSINGEL
Final

Timo Boll, Tyskland-Jun Mizutani, Japan 11–2, 12–14, 12–10, 8–11, 11–5, 11–4.
Semifinaler
Boll-Joo Se Hyuk, Sydkorea 11–7, 11–4, 11–4, 11–7, Mizutani-Li Ching, Hongkong 11–9, 11–9, 11–7, 4–11, 11–7.
DAMSINGEL
Final

Wang Yuegu, Singapore-Zhu Yuling, Kina 11–7, 17–15, 11–6, 11–1.
Semifinaler
Wang Yuegu-Kim Kyung Ah, Sydkorea 11–4, 11–6, 9–11, 11–5, 5–11, 11–4, Zhu Yuling-Park Mi Young, Sydkorea 11–8, 7–11, 6–11, 11–8, 11–4, 11–6.
HERRDUBBEL
Final

Kenta Matsudaira/Koki Niwa, Japan-Jiang Tianyi/Leung Chu Yan, Hongkong 6–11, 11–5, 7–11, 13–11, 11–4, 14–16, 11–1.
DAMDUBBEL
Final

Yuka Ishigaki/Yuri Yamanashi, Japan-Cheng I-Ching/Huang Yi-Hua, Taiwan 11–9, 11–13, 11–9, 11–3, 9–11, 11–3.
HERRAR U21
Final

Lin Gaoyuan, Kina-Jin Takuya, Japan 7–11, 11–9, 11–7, 8–11, 9–11, 12–10, 14–12.
DAMER U21
Final

Yi Fang xian, Kina-Cheng I-Ching, Taiwan 11–7, 8–11, 11–7, 11–3, 4–11, 11–13, 11–8.

Egypt Open (7:e)
Kairo 7-11 juli 2010


HERRSINGEL
Final

Sharath Kamal Achanta, Indien-Li Ching, Hongkong 11–7, 11–9, 11–8, 11–4.
Semifinaler
Li Ching-El-Sayed Lashin, Egypten 12–10, 11–2, 12–14, 11–6, 11–4, Achanta-Jiang Tianyi, Hongkong 11–5, 11–6, 14–16, 12–10, 11–9.
DAMSINGEL
Final

Yuka Ishigaki, Japan-Melek Hu, Turkiet 13–11, 5–11, 13–11, 11–3, 11–7.
Semifinaler
Hu-Linda Creemers, Holland 12–10, 11–9, 6–11, 11–2, 11–6, Ishigaki-Zhang Rui, Hongkong 9–11, 4–11, 14–12, 11–6, 11–7, 11–9.
HERRDUBBEL
Final

Jiang Tianyi/Leung Chu Yan, Hongkong-Mikhail Gladyshev/Abdel-Kader Salifou, Ryssland/Frankrike 11–3, 11–5, 11–5, 11–7.
DAMDUBBEL
Final

Sayaka Hirano/Reiko Hiura, Japan-Lin Ling/Zhang Rui, Hongkong 11–9, 10–12, 9–11, 12–10, 7–11, 11–5, 11–3.
HERRAR U21
Final

Li Ahmet, Turkiet-Alexander Shibaev, Ryssland 11–9, 5–11, 6–11, 12–10, 11–8, 11–7.
DAMER U21
Final

Elizabeta Samara, Rumänien-Yuka Ishigaki, Japan 13–11, 12–10, 8–11, 12–10, 9–11, 11–7.

Morocco Open (8:e)
Rabat 22-26 juli 2010


HERRSINGEL
Final

Vladimir Samsonov, Vitryssland-Jean-Michel Saive, Belgien 13–11, 11–3, 11–8, 11–6.
Semifinaler
Samsonov-Adrien Mattinet, Frankrike 10–12, 11–6, 11–5, 11–5, 11–13, 11–5, Saive-El-Sayed Lashin, Egypten 5–11, 11–8, 11–8, 11–5, 11–2.
DAMSINGEL
Final

Kasumi Ishikawa, Japan-Reiko Hiura, Japan 11–3, 10–12, 11–9, 11–7, 11–9.
Semifinaler
Ishikawa-Matilda Ekholm 11–2, 5–11, 11–7, 13–15, 11–5, 11–7, Hiura-Sara Ramirez, Spanien 9–11, 11–9, 15–13, 11–9, 11–8.
Kvartsfinal
Ekholm–Carla Nouwen, Holland 11–9, 11–8, 11–8, 11–6.
Åttondelsfinal
Ekholm-Yasmin Farah Hassan, Djibouti 11–1, 11–6, 11–0, 11–3.
HERRDUBBEL
Final

Omar Assar/El-Sayed Lashin, Egypten-Mohamed El-Beiali/Mohamed Tarek Elsobky, Egypten 11–7, 15–13, 15–17, 11–5, 11–2.
DAMDUBBEL
Final

Reiko Hiura/Kasumi Ishikawa, Japan-Matilda Ekholm/Sara Ramirez, Sverige/Spanien 11–5, 11–8, 11–8, 11–5.
Semifinal
Ekholm/Ramirez-Lei Huang/Carla Nouwen, Portugal/Holland 11–5, 11–5, 11–9, 11–8.
Kvartsfinal
Ekholm/Ramirez-Anastasia Koltsova/Viktoriya Lobacheva, Ryssland 11–7, 11–4, 11–8, 11–4.
HERRAR U21
Final

Mohamed Tarek Elsobky, Egypten-Benjamin Rogiers, Belgien 11–9, 5–11, 9–11, 11–5, 12–10, 11–9.
DAMER U21
Final

Olga Baranova, Ryssland-Elena Troshneva, Ryssland 5–11, 11–7, 6–11, 11–7, 11–7, 8–11, 11–9.

Korea Open (9:e)
Incheon 11-15 augusti 2010


HERRSINGEL
Final

Vladimir Samsonov, Vitryssland-Joo Se Hyuk, Sydkorea 11–8, 6–11, 8–11, 11–4, 11–5, 6–11, 11–6.
Semifinaler
Joo Se Hyuk-Timo Boll, Tyskland 11–8, 11–9, 11–7, 6–11, 12–10, Samsonov-Oh Sang Eun, Sydkorea 11–7, 11–9, 3–11, 11–8, 11–5.
DAMSINGEL
Final

Shen Yanfei, Spanien-Feng Tianwei, Singapore 8–11, 11–8, 5–11, 11–4, 9–11, 12–10, 14–12.
Semifinaler
Feng Tianwei-Wang Yuegu, Singapore 11–9, 12–10, 11–8, 11–7, Shen Yanfei-Li Jiawei, Singapore 11–6, 11–5, 11–7, 5–11, 13–15, 11–7.
HERRDUBBEL
Final

Patrick Baum/Bastian Steger, Tyskland-Lee Jung Woo/Ryu Seung Min, Sydkorea 11–6, 11–8, 9–11, 8–11, 11–8, 11–9.
DAMDUBBEL
Final

Kim Kyung Ah/Park Mi Young, Sydkorea-Kim Jung Hyun/Seok Ha Jung, Sydkorea  11–8, 11–7, 11–7, 11–2.
HERRAR U21
Final

Jung Young Sik, Sydkorea-Lee Sang Su, Sydkorea 11–9, 6–11, 11–8, 11–3, 3–11, 11–4.
Semifinaler
Jung Young Sik-Mattias Översjö 9–11, 11–5, 10–12, 11–3, 13–11, 11–3.
Kvartsfinal
Översjö-Seo Hyun Deok, Sydkorea 11–8, 3–11, 6–11, 6–11, 11–6, 12–10, 11–7.
DAMER U21
Final

Kang Mi Soon, Sydkorea-Misako Wakamiya, Japan 11–8, 13–11, 11–2, 11–2.

Harmony China Open (10:e)
Suzhou 18-22 augusti 2010


HERRSINGEL
Final

Zhang Jike, Kina-Ma Lin, Kina 11–3, 6–11, 7–11, 11–8, 9–11, 11–9, 11–8.
Semifinaler
Zhang Jike-Wang Liqin, Kina 2–11, 11–9, 5–11, 11–7, 11–9, 11–6, Ma Lin-Xu Xin, Kina 6–11, 11–7, 11–1, 14–12, 11–6.
Åttondelsfinal
Zhang Jike-Pär Gerell 11–4, 7–11, 9–11, 13–11, 5–11, 13–11, 11–6.
Omgång 2
Gerell-Chen Weixing, Österrike 11–7, 11–8, 11–6, 5–11, 11–9.
Omgång 1
Gerell-Sharath Kamal Achanta, Indien 11–7, 11–4, 10–12, 11–7, 11–5, Xu Xin-Mattias Karlsson 11–5, 11–8, 11–9, 11–4.
DAMSINGEL
Final

Li Xiaoxia, Kina-Kim Kyung Ah, Sydkorea 12–10, 12–10, 11–3, 11–6.
Semifinaler
Li Xiaoxia-Ding Ning, Kina 11–8, 9–11, 11–7, 13–11, 11–6, Kim Kyung Ah-Shen Yanfei, Spanien 11–9, 8–11, 7–11, 11–7, 11–4, 11–5.
HERRDUBBEL
Final

Ma Lin/Xu Xin, Kina, Chen Qi/Wang Liqin, Kina  14–12, 3–11, 11–4, 11–5, 7–11, 9–11, 11–7.
Åttondelsfinal
Patrick Baum/Bastian Steger, Tyskland-Pär Gerell/Sharath Kamal Achanta 8–11, 11–9, 11–7, 9–11, 13–11, 11–5. 
DAMDUBBEL
Final

Guo Yue/Li Xiaoxia, Kina-Ding Ning/Liu Shiwen, Kina 11–3, 12–14, 11–4, 11–7, 11–9.
HERRAR U21
Final

Jung Young Sik, Sydkorea-Chen Chien-An, Taiwan 11–9, 11–13, 11–7, 11–3, 11–7..
DAMER U21
Final

Yuka Ishigaki, Japan-Kang Mi Soon, Sydkorea 12–10, 11–9, 11–7, 11–2.

Hungarian Open (11:e)
Budaörs 13-17 oktober 2010


HERRSINGEL
Final
Jun Mizutani, Japan-Chuang Chih-Yuan, Taiwan 11–7, 9–11, 10–12, 5–11, 11–7, 11–8, 14–12.
Semifinaler
Mizutani-Dmitrij Prokopcov, Tjeckien 11–8, 6–11, 11–6, 14–12, 11–8, Chuang Chih-Yuan-Kenta Matsudaira, Japan 11–4, 0–11, 11–9, 11–9, 11–5.
Kvartsfinaler
Mizutani-Fedor Kuzmin, Ryssland 11–7, 12–10, 4–11, 11–8, 11–4, Prokopcov-Bora Vang, Turkiet 6–11, 8–11, 11–9, 11–5, 13–15, 11–6, 11–8, Matsudaira-Jiang Tianyi, Hongkong 11–6, 11–3, 11–13, 5–11, 11–3, 11–6, Chuang Chih-Yuan-Adrien Mattenet, Frankrike 11–5, 11–4, 5–11, 10–12, 11–3, 13–11.

DAMSINGEL
Final
Tie Yana, Hongkong-Elizabeta Samara, Rumänien 8–11, 11–4, 11–4, 14–12, 8–11, 11–4.
Semifinaler
Samara-Viktoria Pavlovitj, Vitryssland 11–7, 12–10, 6–11, 11–8, 11–8, Tie Yana-Lau Sui Fei, Hongkong 11–9, 11–7, 10–12, 11–6, 7–11, 11–5.
Kvartsfinaler
Pavlovitj-Ai Fukuhara, Japan 14–12, 4–11, 11–3, 9–11, 11–9, 12–10, Samara-Sayaka Hirano 14–12, 11–4, 6–11, 12–10, 11–13, 5–11, 11–7, Tie Yana-Nikoleta Stefanova, Italien 9–11, 11–6, 11–6, 11–2, 9–11, 11–1, Lau Sui Fei-Kang Mi Soon, Sydkorea 15–13, 11–9, 11–4, 8–11, 15–13. 

HERRDUBBEL
Final
Kenta Matsudaira/Koki Niwa, Japan-Jun Mizutani/Kaii Yoshida, Japan 11–8, 11–8, 11–6, 8–11, 8–11, 11–8.
Semifinaler
Matsudaira/Niwa-Ahmet Li/Bora Vang, Turkiet 11–13, 10–12, 8–11, 13–11, 11–8, 12–10, 11–7, Mizutani/Yoshida-Jiang Tianyi/Tang Peng, Hongkong 10–12, 11–7, 11–4, 8–11, 11–5, 11–6.
Kvartsfinal
Mizutani/Yoshida-Kristian Karlsson/Mattias Karlsson 6-11, 11-9, 11-7, 11-4, 11-7.
Åttondelsfinal
Karlsson/Karlsson-Cho Eon Rae/Yoon Jae Young, Sydkorea 11-5, 10-12, 10-12, 11-2, 11-8, 5-11, 11-3.
Kval, omgång 3
Karlsson/Karlsson-Evgenij Stjetinin/Adam Pattantyus, Vitryssland/Ungern 11-6, 11-9, 11-8, Lin Gaoyuan/Yin Hang, Kina-Jörgen Persson/Robert Svensson 11-5, 5-11, 11-9, 4-11, 11-9.
Kval, omgång 2
Alexej Liventsov/Mikhail Paykov, Ryssland-Andreas Törnkvist/Fabian Åkerström 11-6, 11-8, 8-11, 9-11, 11-9, Karlsson/Karlsson-Konstantinos Lagogiannis/Anastasios Riniotis, Grekland 14-12, 7-11, 11-7, 5-11, 11-7, Persson/Svensson-Tse Ka Chun/Wong Chun Ting, Hongkong 11-9, 4-11, 6-11, 11-6, 11-6.
Kval, omgång 1
Törnkvist/Åkerström-Larbi Bouriah/Abdel Hakim Djaziri, Algeriet walk over, Karlsson/Karlsson-Marko Jevtovic/Peter Zsolt, Serbien 9-11, 11-4, 9-11, 13-11, 12-10.

DAMDUBBEL
Final
Ai Fukuhara/Kasumi Ishikawa, Japan-Svetlana Ganina/Viktoria Pavlovitj, Ryssland/Vitryssland 11–4, 11–8, 7–11, 11–3, 11–4.
Semifinaler
Ganina/Pavlovitj-Jiang Huajun/Tie Yana, Hongkong 11–5, 11–8, 2–11, 11–13, 13–11, 12–10, Fukuhara/Ishikawa-Cheng I-Ching/Huang Yi-Hua, Taiwan 11–7, 11–4, 11–8, 11–5.

HERRAR U21
Final
Koki Niwa, Japan-Liu Yanan, Kina 11–4, 11–1, 7–11, 11–7, 11–9.
Semifinaler
Liu Yanan-Pavel Sirucek, Tjeckien 11–8, 11–6, 11–9, 7–11, 11–6, Niwa, Japan-Mikhail Paykov, Ryssland 6–11, 11–7, 12–10, 11–5, 11–7.
 
DAMER U21
Final
Melek Hu, Turkiet-Song Ma Eum, Sydkorea 11–6, 4–11, 11–9, 8–11, 11–7, 11–7.
Semifinaler
Song Ma Eum-Yuka Ishigaki, Japan 7–11, 13–11, 8–11, 12–10, 5–11, 11–7, 11–9, Hu-Cheng I-Ching, Taiwan 6–11, 11–8, 11–5, 7–11, 11–7, 11–8.

Austrian Open (12:e)

Wels 20-24 oktober 2010


HERRSINGEL
Final
Tiago Apolonia, Portugal-Timo Boll, Tyskland 10–12, 11–8, 3–11, 8–11, 11–8, 11–9, 11–6.
Semifinaler
Boll-Ryu Seung Min, Sydkorea 9–11, 11–8, 8–11, 11–2, 11–3, 11–8, Apolonia-Kenta Matsudaira, Japan 11–6, 11–5, 11–4, 11–5.
Kvartsfinaler
Boll-Kaii Yoshida, Japan 9–11, 11–9, 13–11, 11–9, 10–12, 11–6, Ryu Seung Min-Chuang Chih-Yuan, Taiwan 6–11, 16–14, 16–14, 12–10, 12–14, 7–11, 11–4, Apolonia-Chen Weixing, Österrike 12–10, 11–8, 11–6, 3–11, 8–11, 11–4, Matsudaira-Christian Sûss, Tyskland 11–4, 11–9, 11–6, 5–11, 14–12.

DAMSINGEL
Final
Guo Yue, Kina-Wu Yang, Kina 11–3, 9–11, 11–2, 7–11, 11–4, 13–11.
Semifinaler
Wu Yang-Li Jiao, Holland 11–9, 9–11, 9–11, 11–6, 13–11, 11–6, Guo Yue-Li Xiaoxia, Kina 3–11, 14–16, 13–11, 11–7, 11–9, 11–8.
Kvartsfinaler
Li Jiao-Yu Mengyu, Singapore 12–10, 11–4, 6–11, 8–11, 11–8, 7–11, 14–12, Wu Yang-Wang Yuegu, Singapore 9–11, 11–2, 4–11, 11–8, 11–6, 11–7, Guo Yue-Kristin Silbereisen, Tyskland 11–6, 11–4, 11–5, 11–8, Li Xiaoxia-Wu Jiaduo, Tyskland 5–11, 11–5, 8–11, 11–7, 11–8, 11–6.

HERRDUBBEL
Final
Jiang Tianyi/Tang Peng, Hongkong-Jeong Sang Eun/Ryu Seung Min, Sydkorea 11–3, 9–11, 11–9, 11–2, 11–9.
Semifinaler
Jiang Tianyi/Tang Peng-Gao Ning/Yang Zi, Singapore 11–9, 7–11, 11–7, 11–9, 12–10, Jeong Sang Eun/Ryu Seung Min-Seiya Kishikawa/Jun Mizutani, Japan 11–9, 11–7, 11–6, 3–11, 11–6.

DAMDUBBEL
Final
Guo Yue/Li Xiaoxia, Kina-Wu Yang/Zhu Yuling, Kina 11–4, 11–6, 11–2, 11–4.
Semifinaler
Guo Yue/Li Xiaoxia-Ai Fukuhara/Kasumi Ishikawa, Japan 11–8, 8–11, 11–8, 11–5, 11–9, Wu Yang/Zhu Yuling-Shen Yanfei/Zhu Fang, Spanien 6–11, 12–10, 11–8, 11–5, 11–8.

HERRAR U21
Final
Kenji Matsudaira, Japan-Mattias Karlsson 12-10, 12-10, 8-11, 11-8, 11-7.
Semifinaler
Matsudaira-Wu Jiaji, Kina 11-3, 11-8, 7-11, 11-9, 11-5, Mattias Karlsson-Patrick Franziska, Tyskland 11-8, 6-11, 9-11, 12-14, 11-7, 11-7, 14-12.
Kvartsfinal
Mattias Karlsson-Koki Niwa, Japan 9-11, 6-11, 11-2, 11-8, 10-12, 11-7, 11-7.
Åttondelsfinal
Mattias Karlsson-Ovidiu Ionescu, Rumänien 12-10, 13-15, 9-11, 11-6, 11-6, 7-11, 11-6. 
Omgång 1
Mattias Karlsson-Tomas Tregler, Tjeckien 8-11, 11-9, 11-1, 11-8, 7-11, 11-3.
Vidarekval
Mattias Karlsson-Frantisek Placek, Tjeckien 7-11, 12-10, 11-6, 8-11, 11-8.

DAMER U21
Final
Wu Yang, Kina-Yuka Ishigaki, Japan 13–15, 9–11, 11–9, 12–10, 11–2, 11–8.
Semifinaler
Wu Yang-ZhuYuling, Kina 11–7, 11–8, 11–9, 11–13, 11–7, Ishigaki-Chen Meng, Kina 9–11, 11–5, 11–3, 11–8, 7–11, 12–10.

Polish Open (13:e)
Warszawa 20-24 oktober 2010

HERRSINGEL
Final
Vladimir Samsonov, Vitryssland-Dimitrij Ovtcharov, Tyskland 11-7, 11-4, 11-6, 6-11, 11-3.
Semifinaler
Samsonov-Ryu Seung Min, Sydkorea 13-11, 8-11, 11-2, 11-7, 11-4, Ovtcharov-Patrick Baum, Tyskland 11-4, 11-7, 11-6, 11-8.
Kvartsfinaler
Samsonov-Alexej Smirnov, Ryssland 11-8, 11-9, 11-4, 5-11, 11-7, Ryu Seung Min-Chen Weixing, Österrike 9-11, 11-5, 11-4, 11-8, 11-8, Baum-Bastian Steger, Tyskland 9-11, 11-3, 11-8, 7-11, 11-7, 11-9, Ovtcharov-Hiromitsu Kasahara, Japan 11-9, 11-9, 14-12, 11-4.
Åttondelsfinaler
Samsonov-Lin Ju, Dominikanska Republiken 11-3, 11-5, 12-10, 11-2, Smirnov-Jörgen Persson 12-10, 11-7, 11-7, 11-6, Chen Weixing-Pär Gerell walk over på grund av skada, Ryu Seung Min-Robert Gardos, Österrike 8-11, 12-10, 7-11, 11-5, 11-8, 11-9, Baum-Marcos Freitas, Portugal 9-11, 8-11, 11-6, 15-13, 14-12, 5-11, 11-7, Steger-Jens Lundquist 11-7, 12-10, 8-11, 11-8, 8-11, 6-11, 12-10, Kasahara-Dmitrij Prokopcov, Tjeckien 5-11, 13-11, 11-2, 11-4, 11-7, Ovtcharov-Panagiotis Gionis, Grekland 6-11, 11-8, 11-3, 11-5, 11-2.
Omgång 2
Persson-Igor Rubtsov, Ryssland 9-11, 11-7, 11-7, 11-7, 11-9, Gerell-Tomas Tregler, Tjeckien 10-12, 6-11, 11-7, 14-12, 8-11, 11-9, 11-7, Lundquist-Lee Jin Kwon, Sydkorea 11-7, 11-3, 11-6, 11-5.
Omgång 1
Persson-Stefan Fegerl, Österrike 11-6, 9-11, 11-8, 11-9, 11-5, Chen Weixing, Österrike-Robert Svensson 5-11, 11-7, 11-4, 7-11, 11-8, 5-11, 12-10, Gerell-Omar Assar, Egypten 12-10, 9-11, 11-9, 11-7, 6-11, 11-8, Lundquist-Emmanuel Lebesson, Frankrike 9-11, 11-2, 11-8, 15-13, 11-7.

DAMSINGEL
Final
Li Jiao, Holland-Shen Yanfei, Spanien 11-8, 11-8, 9-11, 11-4, 11-6.
Semifinaler
Li Jiao-Daniela Dodean, Rumänien 11-3, 4-11, 11-13, 11-5, 11-4, 11-9, Shen Yanfei-Lee Eun Hee, Sydkorea 11-4, 11-9, 11-5, 11-3.
Kvartsfinaler
Li Jiao-Elizabeta Samara, Rumänien 11-5, 15-13, 11-9, 11-8, Dodean-Haruna Fukuoka, Japan 11-8, 8-11, 14-12, 11-8, 11-4, Shen Yanfei-Irene Ivancan, Tyskland 11-7, 5-11, 8-11, 11-3, 11-5, 11-8, Lee Eun Hee-Choi Moon Young, Sydkorea 11-13, 11-4, 11-2, 11-8, 11-5.
  
HERRDUBBEL
Final
Marcos Freitas/Andrej Gacina, Portugal/Kroatien-Antonin Gavlas/Petr Korbel, Tjeckien 11-5, 11-7, 9-11, 11-6, 11-8.
Semifinaler
Gavlas/Korbel-Patrick Baum/Bastian Steger, Tyskland 11-5, 11-4, 12-10, 11-5, Freitas/Gacina-Tiago Apolonia/Joao Monteiro, Portugal 6-11, 11-8, 12-10, 11-8, 12-10. 
Åttondelsfinal
Antonin Gavlas/Petr Korbel, Tjeckien-Jörgen Persson/Robert Svensson 6-11, 11-13, 11-9, 11-5, 12-14, 14-12, 11-9.  

DAMDUBBEL
Final
Haruna Fukuoka/Reiko Hiura, Japan-Sirin He/Melek Hu, Turkiet 11-3, 12-10, 11-7, 11-6.
Semifinaler
Fukuoka/Hiura-Li Jiao/Li Jie, Holland 11-9, 7-11, 11-3, 11-6, 10-12, 9-11, 11-8, He/Hu-Veronika Pavlovitj/Anna Tikhomirova, Vitryssland/Ryssland 11-5, 12-10, 11-6, 8-11, 11-9. 

HERRAR U21
Final
Paul Drinkhall, England-Song Hongyuan, Kina 7-11, 8-11, 11-9, 10-12, 11-5, 11-9, 13-11. 
Kvartsfinal
Paul Drinkhall, England-Mattias Karlsson 3-11, 11-6, 9-11, 11-7, 11-7, 11-7.
Åttondelsfinal
Mattias Karlsson-Ovidiu Ionescu, Rumänien 7-11, 7-11, 6-11, 11-9, 11-4, 11-1, 15-13.
Omgång 1
Mattias Karlsson-Alexander Shibaev, Ryssland 8-11, 11-8, 13-11, 14-12, 11-8, Hiromitsu Kasahara, Japan-Harald Andersson 11-9, 11-6, 11-9, 11-6.

DAMER U21
Final
Yuka Ishigaki, Japan-Song Ma Eum, Sydkorea 12-10, 12-10, 11-5, 11-6.

Uppdaterad: 15 DEC 2010 14:45 Skribent: Örjan Westberg

Liverapportering

Evenemang

Junior-VM 2021
2-8/12, Vila Nova de Gaia, Portugal
Information
Resultat
Webbsändningar

WTT Cup Finals 2021
4-7/12, Singapore
Information
Resultat
Webbsändningar

pingiskanalen

Annons Solidsport

Dataranking

Länkar

Webbshop



stiga

Craft_200.png

RIG

koping

Hello Sweden

 

Sports heart

sporrong

Stupa_200x85.png

Postadress:
Svenska Bordtennisförbundet
Köping Arena
731 85 Köping

Besöksadress:
Badvägen 4
731 85 Köping

Kontakt:
Tel: 0856278120
E-post: info@svenskbordtenni...

Se all info