Hoppa till sidans innehåll

Siffrorna 2005 (40:e SOC)


40:e SOC
Göteborg 17-20 november 2005

HERRSINGEL
Final
Timo Boll, Tyskland-Jean-Michel Saive, Belgien 8-11, 11-7, 11-7, 10-12, 11-6, 13-11.
Semifinaler
Boll-Chuan Chih-Yuan, Taiwan 11-6, 11-3, 11-7, 5-11, 11-9, Saive-Liu Guozheng, Kina 5-11, 11-4, 11-9, 11-3, 13-11.
Kvartsfinaler
Boll-Ma Long, Kina 6-11, 11-7, 11-6, 11-9, 8-11, 11-1, Chuan Chih-Yuan-Hao Shuai, Kina 7-11, 11-5, 6-11, 11-9, 5-11, 11-4, 11-5, Liu Guozheng-Chen Weixing, Österrike 11-4, 8-11, 11-6, 3-11, 11-4, 9-11, 11-4, Saive-Trinko Keen, Holland 9-11, 5-11, 12-10, 1-11, 11-7, 11-8, 11-7.
Åttondelsfinaler
Boll-Lee Jung Woo, Sydkorea 8-11, 11-8, 11-8, 11-4, 7-11, 11-5, Ma Long-Werner Schlager, Österrike 11-2, 11-8, 11-8, 11-5, Chuan Chih-Yuan-Tan Ruiwu, Kroatien 6-11, 11-2, 11-9, 11-7, 9-11, 11-8, Hao Shuai-Zhang Chao, Kina 11-3, 11-9, 11-7, 7-11, 12-14, 14-12, Liu Guozheng-Lucjan Blaszczyk, Polen 6-11, 11-8, 12-10, 11-7, 11-7, Chen Weixing-Xu Hui, Kina 8-11, 14-12, 9-11, 11-5, 11-9, 11-9, Saive-Lin Ju, Dominikanska Republiken 11-8, 11-5, 8-11, 11-6, 11-7, Keen-Cheung Yuk, Hongkong 11-7, 5-11, 11-9, 11-9, 11-1.
Omgång 2
Tan Ruiwu, Kroatien-Peter Karlsson 11-5, 11-4, 8-11, 6-11, 11-7, 11-8.
Omgång 1
Roko Tosic, Kroatien-Jens Lundquist 8-11, 11-8, 11-4, 11-7, 11-9, Lars Hielscher, Tyskland-Magnus Månsson 11-8, 7-11, 11-2, 8-11, 11-4, 9-11, 12-10, Karlsson-Hugo Hoyama, Brasilien 11-7, 11-2, 11-9, 9-11, 11-6, Christian Süss, Tyskland 10-12, 11-5, 11-3, 8-11, 11-8, 6-11, 11-4.

DAMSINGEL
Final
Cao Zhen, Kina-Tie Yana, Hongkong 11-7, 11-5, 6-11, 8-11, 11-7, 11-8.
Semifinaler
Cao Zhen-Ding Ning 7-11, 7-11, 11-7, 4-11, 11-5, 11-7, 11-9, Tie Yana-Gao Jun, USA 11-9, 11-9, 11-5, 11-7.
Kvartsfinaler
Cao Zhen, Kina-Lee Eun Hee, Sydkorea 9-11, 11-5, 11-8, 9-11, 11-7, 11-7, Ding Ning, Kina-Chang Chenchen, Kina 11-5, 12-10, 11-6, 11-8, Tie Yana, Hongkong-Li Xiaoxia, Kina 11-5, 7-11, 5-11, 7-11, 12-10, 11-8, 11-7, Gao Jun, USA-Jun Hye Kyung, Sydkorea 11-7, 8-11, 15-13, 11-6, 11-8.
Åttondelsfinaler
Lee Eun Hee-Fan Ying, Kina 11-7, 7-11, 11-9, 11-9, 8-11, 13-11, Cao Zhen-Park Mi Young, Sydkorea 9-11, 11-4, 9-11, 11-4, 4-11, 11-9, 14-12, Chang Chenchen-Lau Sui Fei, Hongkong 11-5, 11-7, 11-5, 11-6, Ding Ning-Svetlana Ganina, Ryssland 11-9, 4-11, 12-10, 8-11, 13-11, 13-11, Tie Yana-Nicole Struse, Tyskland 11-7, 8-11, 11-8, 7-11, 11-8, 11-6, Li Xiaoxia-Sara Ramirez, Spanien 11-9, 11-9, 12-10, 9-11, 11-7, Gao Jun-Moon Hyun Jung, Sydkorea 7-11, 11-5, 13-11, 10-12, 8-11, 11-9, 11-1, Jun Hye Kyung-Wu Jiaduo, Tyskland 11-5, 11-4, 11-8, 8-11, 11-8.
Omgång 2
Nicole Struse, Tyskland-Matilda Ekholm 11-8, 11-4, 11-7, 12-10.
Omgång 1
Cao Zhen, Kina-Carina Jonsson 11-2, 12-10, 11-7, 11-6, Lau Sui Fei, Hongkong-Marie Sjögren 11-7, 11-2, 9-11, 11-2, 11-8, Song Ah Sim, Hongkong-Caroline Wersäll 6-11, 9-11, 11-7, 12-10, 11-1, 11-5, Ekholm-Jing Hua Jun, Hongkong 13-11, 5-11, 11-6, 6-11, 11-7, 11-8, Renata Strbikova, Tjeckien-Marie Olsson 11-8, 11-7, 11-6, 11-7.

HERRDUBBEL
Final
Oh Sang Eun/Lee Jung Woo, Sydkorea-Lucjan Blaszczyk/Wang Zeng Yi, Polen 11-7, 11-9, 11-8, 7-11, 11-3.
Semifinaler
Blaszczyk/Wang Zengyi-Panagiotis Gionis/Joo Se Hyuk, Grekland/Sydkorea 11-4, 4-11, 11-6, 8-11, 12-10, 6-11, 12-10, Oh Sang Eun/Lee Jung Woo-Kim Jun Hoon/Lee Jung Sam, Sydkorea 6-11, 11-8, 11-6, 10-12, 11-8, 11-8.
Kvartsfinaler
Gionis/Joo Se Hyuk-Li Ping/Zhang Chao, Kina 11-9, 11-8, 11-4, 11-7, Blaszczyk/Wang Zeng Yi-Ryu Seung Min/Lee Jin Kwon, Sydkorea 11-8, 7-11, 10-12, 11-8, 8-11, 11-9, 12-10, Kim Jung Hoon/Lee Jung Sam-Alexej Smirnov/Dmitri Mazunov, Ryssland 11-7, 11-3, 11-8, 11-4, Oh Sang Eun/Lee Jung Woo-Jiang Tian Yi/Tang Peng, Hongkong 11-8, 11-5, 11-6, 11-6.
Åttondelsfinal
Kim Jung Hoon/Lee Jung Sam, Sydkorea-Pär Gerell/Jens Lundquist 6-11, 11-6, 11-6, 11-6, 11-5.

DAMDUBBEL
Final
Tie Yana/Zhang Rui, Hongkong-Lin Ling/Song Ah Sim, Hongkong 11-6, 11-7, 11-6, 9-11, 8-11, 11-4.
Semifinaler
Tie Yana/Zhang Rui-Ai Fujinama/Yoko Watanabe, Japan 11-5, 11-3, 11-8, 11-6, Lin Ling/Song Ah Sim-Chang Chenchen/Fan Ying, Kina 3-11, 13-11, 11-8, 11-8, 11-6.
Åttondelsfinal
Ai Fujinuma/Yuko Watanabe, Japan-Carina Jonsson/Marie Olsson 11-8, 10-12, 13-11, 11-8, 11-6.

HERRAR U21
Final
Janos Jakab, Ungern-Lee Jung Sam, Sydkorea 7-11, 9-11, 11-5, 12-10, 11-4, 11-4.
Semifinaler
Lee Jung Sam-Lee Jin Kwon, Sydkorea 11-4, 9-11, 11-8, 11-4, 11-8, Jakab-Cho Eon Rae, Sydkorea 13-15, 11-4, 11-7, 6-11, 11-7, 11-6.
Kvartsfinaler
Lee Jung Sam-Christophe Bertin, Frankrike 11-6, 11-6, 9-11, 11-8, 11-6, Lee Jin Kwon-Kenichi Takakiwa, Japan 5-11, 11-6, 11-9, 11-8, 11-4, Cho Eon Rae-Johan Axelqvist 11-5, 11-6, 11-13, 7-11, 12-10, 11-6, Janos Jakab-Jo Ji Hoon, Sydkorea 11-6, 11-7, 4-11, 11-9, 11-8.

DAMER U21
Final
Huang I Hwa, Taiwan-Iulia Necula, Rumänien 12-10, 4-11, 11-4, 12-10, 13-11.
Semifinaler
Necula-Kim Hye Hyun, Sydkorea 14-12, 11-6, 4-11, 11-6, 11-6, Huang I Hwa-Kim Jung Hyun, Sydkorea 6-11, 11-9, 11-5, 8-11, 7-11, 11-6, 11-7.

Uppdaterad: 31 OKT 2011 16:29 Skribent: Örjan Westberg

Postadress:
Svenska Bordtennisförbundet
Florettgatan 14
254 67 Helsingborg

Besöksadress:
Badvägen 4
731 85 Köping

Kontakt:
Tel: 0856278120
E-post: info@svenskbordtenni...

Se all info