Hoppa till sidans innehåll

VM individuellt  Rotterdam 2011


VM 2011
Rotterdam 8-15 maj


HERRSINGEL (12 svenskmatcher)

Final
Zhang Jike, Kina-Wang Hao, Kina 12–10, 11–7, 6–11, 9–11, 11–5, 14–12.
Semifinaler
Wang Hao-Ma Long, Kina 11–7, 9–11, 7–11, 12–10, 11–7, 11–9, Zhang Jike-Timo Boll, Tyskland 7–11, 11–5, 11–3, 11–3, 11–9.
Kvartsfinaler
Wang Hao-Jun Mizutani, Japan 11–7, 11–5, 11–5, 11–6, Ma Long-Ma Lin, Kina 11–5, 11–9, 11–4, 4–11, 11–7, Zhang Jike-Wang Liqin, Kina 11–9, 7–11, 8–11, 11–9, 11–6, 11–7, Timo Boll-Chen Qi, Kina 11–5, 5–11, 11–6, 11–7, 11–3.

Omgång 3
Timo Boll, Tyskland-Robert Svensson 11–9, 11–8, 11–8, 11–6.
Omgång 2
Panagiotis Gionis, Grekland-Jörgen Persson 7–11, 11–9, 11–6, 11–9, 7–11, 11–7, Jiang Tianyi, Hongkong-Pär Gerell 11–8, 11–8, 8–11, 8–11, 11–8, 3–11, 11–4, Svensson-Evgenij Stjetinin, Vitryssland 11–5, 11–4, 11–9, 11–5.
Omgång 1
Zoltan Fejer-Konnerth, Tyskland-Mattias Karlsson 14–12, 11–9, 8–11, 11–9, 11–7 , Persson-Wu Chih-Chi, Taiwan 3–11, 13–11, 11–2, 12–10, 4–11, 11–3, Gerell-Adrian Dodean, Rumänien 11–5, 11–8, 11–7, 11–5, Gustavo Tsuboi, Brasilien-Jens Lundquist 11–13, 11–8, 11–7, 6–11, 9–11, 15–13, 13–11, Svensson-Kenta Matsudaira, Japan 8–11, 11–7, 11–9, 7–11, 11–7, 6–11, 11–7.
Vidarekval, omgång 2
Karlsson-Tomas Mikutis, Litauen 11–6, 11–7, 13–11, 11–8.
Gruppspel (102 grupper)
Karlsson-Vannucci 11–6, 11–8, 11–3, 11–1, Karlsson-Tsouderos 11–4, 11–8, 11–4, 14–12.
* Karlsson gruppetta, 2–0 (8–0) i matcher.

DAMSINGEL (6 svenskmatcher)
Final
Ding Ning, Kina-Li Xiaoxia, Kina 12–10, 13–11, 11–9, 8–11, 8–11, 11–7.
Semifinaler
Li Xiaoxia-Guo Yue, Kina 11–5, 11–6, 11–7, 11–8, Ding Ning-Liu Shiwen, Kina 11–13, 11–9, 8–11, 11–6, 11–8, 11–6.
Kvartsfinaler
Li Xiaoxia-Wu Yang, Kina 11–7, 11–5, 10–12, 11–8, 11–6, Guo Yue-Fan Ying, Kina 11–4, 11–7, 4–11, 8–11, 11–5, 5–11, 11–4, Ding Ning-Feng Tianwei, Singapore 11–3, 11–5, 11–6, 11–4, Liu Shiwen-Guo Yan, Kina 11–3, 12–10, 11–5, 12–10.
Omgång 2
Krisztina Toth, Ungern-Matilda Ekholm 11–9, 9–11, 11–6, 5–11, 11–8, 11–8.
Omgång 1
Ekholm-Dana Hadacova, Tjeckien 11–6, 6–11, 11–6, 12–10, 11–13, 11–8, Moon Hyun Jung, Sydkorea-Malin Pettersson 11–9, 7–11, 11–3, 12–10, 11–7.
Vidarekval
Pettersson-Dina Meshref, Egypten 11–6, 11–2, 11–6, 11–3.
Gruppspel (64 grupper)
Pettersson-Brsaibes 11–2, 11–6, 11–6, 11–8, Pettersson-Khachatryan 11–5, 11–6, 11–9, 9–11, 11–2.
* Pettersson gruppetta, 2–0 (8–1) i matcher.

HERRDUBBEL (5 matcher)
Åttondelsfinal
Wang Hao/Zhang Jike, Kina-Pär Gerell/Jens Lundquist 11–6, 6–11, 12–10, 11–8, 11–3.
Omgång 2
Seiya Kishikawa/Jun Mizutani, Japan-Mattias Karlsson/Robert Svensson 11–8, 11–4, 11–5, 11–7, Pär Gerell/Jens Lundquist-Emmanuel Lebesson/Adrien Mattenet, Frankrike 14–12, 9–11, 11–7, 11–8, 11–6.
Omgång 1
Karlsson/Svensson-Stefan Fegerl/Feng Xiaoquan, Österrike 14–12, 11–7, 11–5, 11–9, Gerell/Lundquist-Gaston Alto/Liu Song, Argentina 11–8, 7–11, 11–7, 4–11, 11–5, 11–7.

DAMDUBBEL (1 match)
Omgång 1

Alena Dubkova/Viktoria Pavlovitj, Vitryssland-Matilda Ekholm/Malin Pettersson 15–13, 11–9, 5–11, 11–7, 12–10.

MIXED DUBBEL (2 matcher)
Omgång 2
Lee Jung Woo/Lee Eun Hee, Sydkorea-Mattias Karlsson/Matilda Ekholm 11–8, 9–11, 9–11, 11–8, 11–9, 12–10.
Omgång 1
Karlsson/Ekholm-Aleksandr Smirnov/Tatjana Tsistjakova, Estland 11–7, 11–9, 5–11, 14–12, 11–4.

Uppdaterad: 24 OKT 2012 16:26 Skribent: Örjan Westberg

Liverapportering

Evenemang

Ungdoms & Para-SM 2021
16-19/9, Eslöv
Hemsida
Resultat
Webbsändningar

Europe Top-16
18-19/9, Thessaloniki, Grekland
Info
Resultat
Webbsändning

pingiskanalen

Annons Solidsport

Dataranking

Länkar

Webbshop



stiga

Craft_200.png

RIG

koping

Hello Sweden

 

Sports heart

sporrong

Stupa_200x85.png

Postadress:
Svenska Bordtennisförbundet
Köping Arena
731 85 Köping

Besöksadress:
Badvägen 4
731 85 Köping

Kontakt:
Tel: 0856278120
E-post: info@svenskbordtenni...

Se all info