Hoppa till sidans innehåll

Veteran-EM 2007


7:e Veteran-EM

Rotterdam 25-30 juni 2007

HERRSINGEL
40 år, final
Colum Slevin, Irland-Mircea Nicorescu, Rumänien 11-6, 14-16, 11-3, 11-6.

50 år, final
Janos Takacs, Schweiz-Manfred Nieswand, Tyskland 11-8, 11-8, 11-6.

60 år, final
Wilfried Lieck, Tyskland-Vlacheslav Morozov, Ryssland 12-10, 10-12, 11-6, 6-11, 11-5.

65 år, final
Dimitrije Bilic, Tyskland-Horst Langer, Tyskland 7-11, 11-9, 11-6, 10-12, 11-7.
Åttondelsfinal 
Erich Goldau, Tyskland-jan-Erik Olofsson 11-6, 11-6, 11-6.

70 år, final
Jozsef Mayer, Ungern-V Langehegermann, Luxemburg 8-11, 10-12, 11-4, 11-9, 11-8.
Kvartsfinal
Langehegermann-Toni Borg 11-7, 14-12, 11-8.
Åttondelsfinal
Toni Borg-Ingvar Söderström, Finland 11-3, 11-4, 11-6.

75 år, final
Geoffrey Brook, England-Frederick Lockwood, England 5-11, 11-9, 11-6, 4-11, 14-12.
Kvartsfinaler
Ernst Junker, Tyskland-Glenn Kindstedt 11-6, 11-13, 9-11, 11-9, 11-8, Vladimir Buchta, Tjeckien-Georg Karlsson 12-10, 12-10, 10-12, 10-12, 11-8.
Åttondelsfinaler
Kindstedt-Otto Rau, Tyskland 11-5, 11-8, 11-8, Hans Emmerich, Tyskland-Uno Hedin 11-7, 11-8, 12-10, Karlsson-Walter Fleiner, Tyskland 11-8, 11-8, 11-4.

80 år, final

Lumir Ruzha, Tjeckien-Curt Österholm 11-3, 7-11, 11-5, 11-9.
Semifinal
Österholm-Stanislav Smid, Tjeckien 11-5, 11-4, 11-0.
Kvartsfinaler
Österholm-Johann Englmaier, Tyskland 11-8, 11-6, 12-10, Ruzha-Rune Forsberg 9-11, 7-11, 11-7, 11-3, 11-4.

85 år, final

Leslie Darcy, England-Amis Zens, Lettland 12-10, 11-9, 11-7.
Semifinal
Darcy-Åke Haglund 11-3, 11-6, 11-4.

KVAL, svenska gruppsegrare (20)
40-49 år 100 grupper)
Per Hägglund 2-0
Kenneth Jonsson 2-1
Magnus Larsson 3-0
Kjell Persson 3-0
50-59 år (97 grupper)
Ingemar Söderberg 3-0
Håkan Svensson 3-0
Per Svensson 3-0
60-64 år (63 grupper)
Kent Johansson 3-0
65-69 år (57 grupper)
Björn Wessman 3-0
Sven-Olof Kratz 3-0
Jan-Erik Olofsson 3-0
Lars Sandmark 3-0
Hans Westling 3-0
70-74 år (50 grupper)
Toni Borg 3-0
75-79 år (19 grupper)
Uno Hedin 3-0
Georg Karlsson 3-0
Glenn Kindstedt 2-0
80-84 år (10 grupper)
Rune Forsberg 2-0
Curt Österholm 2-0
85- år (5 grupper)
Åke Haglund 2-0

DAMSINGEL
40 år, final

Larisa Farina, Ryssland-bettine Vriesekoop, Holland walk over Farina

50 år, final

Annie Ramberg, Danmark-Larisa Andreeva, Ryssland 11-6, 11-6, 12-10.
60 år, final
Jarmila Hummelova, Tjeckien-Jutta Schultz, Tyskland 11-9, 11-5, 11-9.
Åttondelsfinal
Ursula Krüger, Tyskland-Anita Andersson 11-5, 13-11, 7-11, 11-3.
65 år, final
Margarete Köngeter, Tyskland-Margaret Dignum, England 8-11, 11-7, 11-7, 11-7.
70 år, final
Marianne Blasberg, Tyskland-Nicole Pilliere, Frankrike 9-11, 11-3, 9-11, 11-4, 11-6.
75 år, final
Waltraut Zehne, Tyskland-Pamela Butcher, England 9-11, 4-11, 11-6, 13-11, 13-11.
80 år, final
Edna Fletcher, England-Eliska Krejcova, Tjeckien 6-11, 11-6, 9-11, 14-12, 11-9.
85 år, final
Andree Crevecoeur, Belgien-Märtha Göransson 13-11, 11-7, 11-9
Semifinal
Göransson-Angele Joing, Frankrike 11-7, 11-9, 11-7.

KVAL, svenska gruppsegrare (2)
40-49 år (33 grupper)
Lena Johnsson 3-0
50-59 (35 grupper)
-
60-64 år (20 grupper)
Anita Andersson 2-1
65-69 år (16 grupper)
-
70-74 år (10 grupper)
-
75-79 år (6 grupper)
-
80-84 år (2 grupper)
-
85- år (3 grupper)
-

Herrdubbel
40 år, final
Carsten Egeholt/Colum Slevin, Danmark/Irland-Miroslav Cecava/Jiri Vojtek, Tjeckien 11-4, 8-11, 11-7, 11-4.
50 år, final
Stanislaw Fraczyk/Reinhard Sorger, Österrike-Joachim Jäkel/Manfred Jochem, Tyskland 11-6, 11-7, 11-9.
60 år, final
Wilfried Lieck/Jürgen Reuland, Tyskland-Brian Hill/Roy Norton, England 11-7, 4-11, 11-8, 12-10.
65 år, final
Jürgen Langer/Horst Langer, Tyskland-Manfred Brocker/Horst Reinhardt, Tyskland 11-9, 6-11, 11-7, 11-7.
70 år, final
Manfred Schröder/Konrad Steinkämper, Tyskland-Ladislav Nemergut/Karel Pacal, Tjeckien 11-6, 11-8, 11-8.
75 år, final
Heiner Kopula/Otto Rau, Tyskland-Hans Emmerich/Friedrich Rössler, Tyskland 11-6, 9-11, 11-9, 8-11, 11-6.
Semifinal
Emmerich/Rössler-Glenn Kindstedt/Terry Donlon, Sverige/England 11-6, 5-11, 11-4, 10-12, 11-4.
Kvartsfinal
Kindstedt/Donlon-Uno Hedin/Georg Karlsson 9-11, 7-11, 12-10, 11-6, 11-9.
80 år, final
Curt Österholm/Hubert Levinge, Sverige/Irland-Rune Forsberg/Lumir Ruzha, Sverige/Tjeckien 8-11, 11-5, 11-8, 11-8.
85 år, final
Leslie Darcy/John Husbands, England-Åke Haglund/Paul Henriksson 11-9, 9-11, 11-6, 13-11.

KVAL, svenska gruppsegrare (16)
40-49 år (53 grupper)
-
50-59 (45 grupper)
Torbjörn Andersson/Per Svensson 3-0
Ingemar Söderberg/Håkan Svensson 3-0
60-64 år (30 grupper)
Kent Johansson/Eugeniusz Görecki, Polen 3-0
65-69 år (26 grupper)
Lars Sandmark/Erich Arndt, Sverige/Tyskland 3-0
Jan-Erik Olofsson/Siegfried Lemke, Sverige/Tyskland 3-0
Sven-Olof Kratz/Björn Wessman 3-0
70-74 år (23 grupper)
Valdemar Persson/Hanno Schmidt, Sverige/Tyskland 1-0
Ingvar Johnsson/Kai Merimaa, Sverige/Finland 3-0
Ralf Eklöf/Stig Johansson 2-0
Toni Borg/Arne Persson 3-0
Per  Stensson/Nils-Erik Svensson 2-0
75-79 år (9 grupper)
Glenn Kindstedt/Terry Donlon, Sverige/England 3-0
Uno Hedin/Georg Karlsson 2-0
80-84 år (5 grupper)
Rune Forsberg/Lumir Ruzha, Sverige/Tjeckien 2-0
Curt Österholm/Hubert Levinge, Sverige/Irland 3-0
85- år (2 grupper)
Svante Thorsell/Arni Zens, Sverige/Lettland 2-0

Damdubbel
40 år, final
Larisa Farina/Galyna Yenenko, Ryssland/Ukraina-Mirjan Hooman/Bettine Vriesekoop, Holland walk over Farina/Yenenko.
50 år, final
Susanne Pedersen/Annie Ramberg, Danmark-Larisa Andreeva/Galina Zvereva, Ryssland 12-10, 12-10, 11-3.
60 år, final
Jarmila Hummeloova/Theresia Földy, Tjeckien/Schweiz-Roswitha Berg/Karin Rauscher, Tyskland 12-10, 8-11, 7-11, 11-7, 11-7.
65 år, final
Margaret Dignum/Sylvia Tyler, England-Brigitte Schneider/Regina Isern, Tyskland 11-6, 13-15, 12-10, 8-11, 11-6.
70 år, final
Marianne Blasberg/Pamela Butcher, Tyskland/England-Betty Bird/Nicole Pilliere, Frankrike 7-11, 11-4, 18-16, 11-8.
75 år, final
Martha Willke/Waltraut Zehne, Tyskland-Ingeborg Bauer/Gerlind Haubt, Tyskland 11-9, 5-11, 11-7, 11-8.
80 år, final
Eliska Krejcova/Sabine Kramer, Tjeckien/Tyskland-Helga Stuth/Laimdota Jordane, Tyskland/Lettland 11-7, 11-8, 11-7.
85 år, final
Märtha Göransson/Betty Gray, Sverige/Wales-Reine Bestel/Angele Joing, Frankrike 12-10, 11-5, 11-4.

KVAL, svenska gruppsegrare (4)
40-49 år (18 grupper)
Ann Dönell Mårtensson/Mette Knudsen 3-0
Lena Johnsson/Regina Donovan, Sverige/Wales 3-0
50-59 (16 grupper)
Lena Linde/Anita Andersson 3-0
60-64 år (10 grupper)
-
65-69 år (8 grupper)
-
70-74 år (5 grupper)
-
75-79 år (3 grupper)
-
80-84 år (1 grupper)
-
85- år (1 grupp)
Märtha Göransson/Betty Gray, Sverige/Wales 3-0

5:e EM 2003
Courmayeur 23-28 juni
SINGEL
Herrar 60: 1) Dimitrie Bilic, Tyskland 3) Lars Sandmark, Sverige.
Herrar 65: 1) Dieter Lippelt, Tyskland 3) Toni Borg, Sverige och Josef Skultety, Sverige.
Herrar 70: Final: Georg Karlsson, Sverige-Jeffrey Brook, England 11-9, 11-7, 13-11 3) Uno Hedin, Sverige.
Herrar 75: Final: Curt Österholm, Sverige-Lumir Ruzha, Tjeckien 2-11, 7-11, 11-9, 11-7, 11-3.
Damer 85: 1) Molly Hawkins, England 2) Märtha Göransson, Sverige.

DUBBEL
Herrar 40: 1) Leshev/Manturov, Ryssland 3) Håkan Svensson/Juka Ikonen, Sverige/Finland.
Herrar 65: Final: H Yahie/H Jacob, Frankrike-Toni Borg/Per Magnusson, Sverige 8-11, 12-10, 11-9, 9-11, 11-5.
Herrar 70: Final: H Koula/H Zemsch, Tjeckien-Georg Karlsson/Zdenek Lhotka, Tjeckien 11-3, 11-9, 9-11, 11-6.
Herrar 75: Final: Rune Forsberg/Lumir Ruzha, Sverige/Tjeckien-F Jost/E Junker, Tyskland 11-3, 13-15, 11-7, 11-3 3) Curt Österholm/Knut Henriksson, Sverige.
Damer 80: 1) U Bihl/B Pingel, Tyskland 3) Märta Göransson/Molly Hawkins, England.

Uppdaterad: 07 OKT 2010 17:10 Skribent: Örjan Westberg

Postadress:
Svenska Bordtennisförbundet
Köping Arena
731 85 Köping

Besöksadress:
Badvägen 4
731 85 Köping

Kontakt:
Tel: 0856278120
E-post: info@svenskbordtenni...

Se all info