Hoppa till sidans innehåll

Veteran-VM 1982-2012


Spelorter
1982
(  1) 19-22/5 Göteborg, Sverige (450 spelare, 23 nationer)
1984 (  2)   6-10/6 Helsingfors, Finland (650 spelare, 28 nationer)
1986 (  3)   2-  7/6 Rimini, Italien (1 074 spelare, 37 nationer)
1988 (  4)   6-11/6 Zagreb, Jugoslavien (1 628 spelare, 34 nationer)
1990 (  5)   8-12/6 Baltimore, USA (1 100 spelare, 58 nationer)
1992 (  6) 15-20/6 Dublin, Irland (1 226 spelare, 40 nationer)
1994 (  7) 22-28/4 Melbourne, Australien (1 771 spel, 49 nationer)
1996 (  8) 24-29/6 Lillehammer, Norge (1 960 spelare, 48 nationer)
1998 (  9) 18-27/6 Manchester, England (1 364 spelare, 53 nationer)
2000 (10) 22-27/5 Vancouver, Kanada (1 860 spelare, 57 nationer)
2002 (11) 24-29/6 Lucern, Schweiz 24-29 juni (2 740 spelare, 65 nationer)
2004 (12) 30-  5/6 Yokohama, Japan 30 maj-5 juni (2 500 spelare, 48 nationer)
2006 (13) 15-20/5 Bremen, Tyskland 15-20 maj (3 632 spelare, 61 nationer)
2008 (14) 24-30/5 Rio de Janeiro, Brasilien (1 390 spelare, 53 nationer)
2010 (15)   7-12/6 Hohot, Inre Mongoliet, Kina (2 076 spelare, 51 nationer)
2012 (16) 25-30/6 Stockholm, Sverige
2014 (17) 12-17/5 Auckland, Nya Zeeland

Alla segrare 1982-2012
Klasser totalt
374
Svenska guld 57, varav 7 med andra nationer

2012 (16:e)
Stockholm 25-30 juni
HERRSINGEL
40 Philippe Saive, Belgien
50 Mikael Appelgren
60 Claus Jörn Pedersen, Danmark
65 Wang Yin, Kina
70 Dieter Lippelt, Tyskland
75 Josef Rakosnik, Tjeckien
80 Geofrey Bax, England
85 Curt Österholm
DAMSINGEL
40 Alessia Arisi, Italien
50 Yumi Oshima, Japan
60 Monika Kneip, Tyskland
65 Katsuko Okura, Japan
70 Akiko Ikeda, Japan
75 Betty Bird, England, England
80 Akiko Tosa, Japan
85 Eliska Krejcova, Tjeckien
HERRDUBBEL
40 Yury Illarionov/Igor Roldugin, Ryssland
50 Chan Kahara/Masataka Tokai, Japan
60 Stanislaw Fraczyk/Reinhard Sorger, Österrike
65 Diao Wenyuan/Wang Yin, Kina
70 Siegfried Lemke/Dieter Lippelt, Tyskland
75 Klaus Krüger/Richard Luber, Tyskland
80 Rolf Gross/Walter Fleiner, Tyskland
85 Rune Forsberg/Curt Österholm
DAMDUBBEL
40 Annimari Bölenius/Barbro Wiktorsson
50 Toshiko Nakamura/Tsuyako Ono, Japan
60 Setsuko Ioki/Taeko Tagomori, Japan
65 Rosi Berg/Karin Rauscher, Tyskland
70 Keiko Hiroi/Yoshino Mishima, Japan
75 Tetsuko Harada/Chizuko Nagase, Japan
80 Martha Willke/Waltraud Zehne, Tyskland
85 Eliska Krejcova/Mavis van Gelder, Tjeckien/Belgien

2010 (15:e)

Hohhot 7-12 juni
HERRSINGEL
40 Allan Bentsen, Danmark
50 Ding Yi, Österrike
60 Wang Yin, Kina
65 Wilfried Lieck, Tyskland
70 Horst Langer, Tyskland (Bo Thorinsson)
75 Tsui Cheung Ling, Hongkong
80 William Lloyd Bates, Australien
85 Shen Shih-Hsiung, Taiwan
DAMSINGEL
40 Jing Tian-Zörner, Tyskland
50 Kaiko Takakiwa, Japan
60 Shi Ping Lin, Kina
65 Ikuko Nagasawa, Japan
70 Akiko Ikeda, Japan
75 Tetsuko Harada, Japan
80 Pamela Butcher, England
85 Lisa Modlich, USA
HERRDUBBEL
40 Li Zheng/Liang Hong An, Kina 
50 Lu Qi Wei/Shen Bin, Kina
60 Liang Ge Liang/Wilfried Lieck, Kina/Tyskland
65 Horst Langer/Jürgen Langer, Tyskland
70 Bo Thorinsson/Jan-Erik Olofsson, Sverige 
75 Fred Lockwood/Mervyn Wood, England
80 Terry Donlon/Friedrich Rössler, England/Tyskland
85 Rune Forsberg/Leslie Darcy, Sverige/England 
DAMDUBBEL
40 Wu Wei/Zhao Wei Ying, Kina
50 Pan Xiao Mei/Zhang Ya Nan, Kina
60 Etsuko Iseki/Michiko Yajima, Japan
65 Jutta Baron/Gudrun Engel, Tyskland
70 Akiko Ikeda/Etsuko Otaki, Japan
75 Marianne Blasberg/Pamela Butcher, Tyskland/England
80 Kaneko Kujirai/Ikuko Tanigawa, Japan
85 Ursula Bihl/Inge-Brigitte Herrmann, Tyskland

2008 (14:e)

Rio de Janeiro 24-30 maj 2008
HERRSINGEL
40 Ding Yi, Österrike
50 Miroslav Cecava, Tjeckien
60 Jaroslav Kunz, Tyskland
65 Wolfgang Schmidt, Tyskland
70 Dieter Lippelt, Tyskland
75 Fred Lockwood, England
80 Lumir Ruzha, Tjeckien
85 André Joing, Frankrike
DAMSINGEL
40 Inna Tikhomirova, Ryssland
50 Keiko Takakiwa, Japan
60 Kuniko Takahashi, Japan
65 Masako Fukushima, Japan
70 Katsuko Toda, Japan
75 Martha Willke, Tyskland
80 Ikuko Tanigawa, Japan
85 Ursula Bihl, Tyskland
HERRDUBBEL
40 A Fejer-Konnerth/Traian Ciociu, Tyskland/Luxemburg
50 Zoran Kalinic/Li Yuxiang, Serbien/USA
60 Claus Pedersen/Niels Ramberg, Danmark
65 Herbert Neubauer/Wolfgang Schmidt, Schweiz/Tyskland
70 Georg Mach/Konrad Steinkämper, Schweiz/Tyskland
75 Anthony Economellis/Charles Morris, Grekland/Sydafrika
80 Johann Englmaier/Ernst Junker, Tyskland
85 Hubert Levinge/Leslie D´Arcy, Irland/England
DAMDUBBEL
40 Vera Bazzi/Galyna Jenenko, Ukraina
50 Annie Veje Ramberg/Kirsten Krüger/Trupkovic, Danmark/Tyskland
60 Kumiko Tomiyama/Masako Fukushima, Japan
65 Sayoko Shimizu/ Keiko Hiroi, Japan
70 Chizuko Nagase/Tetsuko Harada, Japan
75 Martha Willke/Waltraud Zehne, Tyskland
80 Yotriko Asami/Fumikmo Takamura, Japan

2006 (13:e)

Bremen 15-20 maj
HERRSINGEL

40 Alan Cooke, England
50 Li Yuxiang, USA
60 Jürgen Reuland, Tyskland
65 Dimitrije Bilic, Tyskland
70 Peter Stolzenburg, Tyskland
75 Rolf Gross, Tyskland
80 Stanislav Smid, Tjeckien
85 Les D´Arcy, England
DAMSINGEL
40 Branka Batinic, Kroatien
50 Kirsten Krüger-Trupkovic, Tyskland
60 Masako Fukushima, Japan
65 Akiko Ikeda, Japan
70 Chizuko Nagase, Japan
75 Gisela Langen, Tyskland
80 Sonia Fynn, Kanada
85 Yukie Uchida, Japan
HERRDUBBEL
40 Zoran Kalinic/Thierry Miller Serbien och Montenegro/Schweiz
50 Rein Lindmäe/Leonid Segal Estland/Ukraina
60 Dragutin Surbek/Anatoly Amelin Kroatien/Ryssland
65 Horst Langer/Dieter Lippelt, Tyskland
70 Klaus Krüger/Richard Luber. Tyskland
75 Toni Breumair/Otto Rau, Tyskland
80 Rune Forsberg/Curt Osterholm, Sverige
85 Johannes Berthold/Vitus Scheuer, Tyskland
DAMDUBBEL
40 Branka Batinic/Larisa Farina Kroatien/Ryssland
50 Elmira Antonian/Jutta Trapp, Armenien/Tyskland
60 Masako Fukushima/Mihoko Mizuguchi, Japan
65 Keiko Hiroi/Sayoko Shimizu, Japan
70 Tetsuko Harada/Chizuko Nagase, Japan
75 Kaneko Kujirai/Ikuko Tanigawa, Japan
80 Edna Fletcher/Ursula Bihl, England/Tyskland
85 Märtha Göransson/Betty Gray, Sverige/Wales

2004 (12:e)

Yokohama 30 maj-5 juni
HERRSINGEL

40 Mikael Appelgren, Sverige
50 Sergej Leshev, Ryssland
60 Herbert Neubauer, Schweiz
65 Valentin Langehegermann, Luxemburg
70 Tsui Cheung Ling, Hongkong
75 Lu Kuang, Taiwan
80 Hubert Levinge, Irland
85 Chen Chiao-cho, Taiwan
DAMSINGEL
40 Emiko Otsu, Japan
50 Aili Gao, Kina
60 Svetlana Fedorova, Ryssland
65 Ritsuko Miyajima, Japan
70 Akiko Tosa, Japan
75 Yoriko Asami, Japan
80 Kiyoko Tasaka, Japan
85 ?, Japan
HERRDUBBEL
40 Chih Chin-lung/Chih Chin-shui, Taiwan
50 Dragutin Surbek/Anatolij Amelin, Kro/Ryss
60 Diao Wen Yuan/Herbert Neubauer, San M/Schw
65 Toni Borg/Per Magnusson, Sverige
70 Kai Merimaa/Lyn Smith, Finland/USA
75 Chang Yu-lin/Lu Kuang, Taiwan
80 Leslie D´Arcy/Hubert Levinge, England/Irland
85 Takeji Hisadomi/Shushiro Kikuchi, Japan
DAMDUBBEL
40 Emiko Otsu/Kumi Sakamoto, Japan
50 Gao Aili/Wu Ping, Kina
60 Tomoko Kodama/Kazuko Ono, Japan
65 Ritsuko Miyajima/Chizuko Nagase, Japan
70 Yoshie Ito/Akiko Tosa, Japan
75 To Muramatsu/Harue Yamanaka, Japan
80 Kimiko Matsuda/Kiyoko Tasaka, Japan
85 Michi Ijichi/Yukie Uchida, Japan

2002 (11:e)

Lucern 24-29 juni
HERRSINGEL

40 Miroslav Cecava, Tjeckien
50 Liang Geliang, Tyskland
60 Horst Langer, Tyskland
65 Günter Ulmer, Tyskland
70 Georg Karlsson, Sverige
75 Lumir Ruzha, Tjeckien
80 Les Darcy, England
DAMSINGEL
40 Edith Urban, Ungern
50 Kaiko Mochioda, Japan
60 Akiko Ikeda, Japan
65 Kazuko ito, Japan
70 Akiko Tosa, Japan
75 Edna Fletcher, England
80 Andree Crevecoeur, Belgien
HERRDUBBEL
40 Sergei Leshev/Sergej Manturov, Ryssland
50 Dragutin Surbek/Anatoli Amelin, Kroatien/Ryssland
60 Horst Werkmann/V Langenegermann, Tyskland/Luxemburg
65 Geoffrey Brook/Henry Huist, England
70 Georg Karlsson/Glenn Kindstedt, Sverige
75 Rune Forsberg/Lumir Ruzha, Sverige/Tjeckien
80 Ronald Etheridge/Louis Ramel, England/Schweiz
DAMDUBBEL
40 Kuniko Takahashi/Keiko Takakiwa, Japan
50 Yuneko Fukui/Keiko Mochida, Japan
60 Hiroko Uchida/Michie Yoahimura, Japan
65 Betty Bird/Nicole Pilliere, Australien/Frankrike
70 Martha Willke/Waltraut Zehne, Tyskland
75 Sonja Flynn/Olga Devicenska, Kanada/Lettland
80 Asako Shigemi/Funi Yoshitake, Japan

2000 (10:e)

Vancouver 22-27 maj
HERRSINGEL

40 Miroslav Cecava, Tjeckien
50 Liang Geliang, Tyskland
60 Lau Kung Yiu, USA
70 Curt Österholm, Sverige
80 Gunnar Säwerström, Sverige
DAMSINGEL
40 Keiko Takakiwa, Japan
50 Keiko Mochida, Japan
60 Akiko Ikeda, Japan
70 Harve Yamanaka, Japan
80 Betty Gray, Wales
HERRDUBBEL
40 Chikara Murakami/Masataka Tokai, Japan
50 Wilfried Liek/Galal Ezz, Tyskland/Schweiz
60 Horst Hirt/Dieter Lippelt, Tyskland
70 Walter Fleiner/Horst Illberg, Tyskland
80 Gunnar Säwerström/Olle Blomkvist, Sverige
DAMDUBBEL
40 Susanne Pedersen/Annie Ramberg, Danmark
50 Yoneko Fukui/Keiko Mochida, Japan
60 Betty Bird/Nicole Pilliere, Australien/Frankrike
70 Reina Wetterström/Pamela Butcher, Sverige/England
80 Jeanne Delay/Genevieve Rebattet, Frankrike

1998 (9:e)

Manchester 18-27 juni 
HERRSINGEL

40 Li Yuxiang, Tyskland
50 Wilfried Lieck, Tyskland
60 Per Magnusson, Sverige
70 Ron Etheridge, England
80 Gunnar Säwerström, Sverige
DAMSINGEL
40 Larisa Farina, Ryssland
50 Keiko Mochida, Japan
60 Chizuko Nagase, Japan
70 Reina Wetterström, Sverige
80 Yukie Uchida, Japan
HERRDUBBEL
40 Li Yuxiang/Peter Stellwag, Tyskland
50 Anatoli Amelin/Herbert Neubauer, Ryssland/Schweiz
60 Horst Hirt/Dieter Lippelt, Tyskland
70 Alf Davies/Arthur Hartshorn, England
80 Gunnar Säwerström/Olle Blomkvist, Sverige
DAMDUBBEL
40 Elmira Antonian/Jutta Trapp, Armenien/Tyskland
50 Yoneko Fukui/Keiko Mochida, Japan
60 Olise Lantermann/Waltraut Zehne, Tyskland
70 Reina Wetterström/Margaret Jones, Sverige/England
80 Marianne Brunsjö-Åstedt/Märtha Göransson, Sverige

1996 (8:e)

Lillehammer 24-29 juni
HERRSINGEL

40 Li Yuxiang, Tyskland
50 Herbert Neubauer, Tyskland
60 Georg "Gamba" Karlsson, Sverige
70 Curt Österholm, Sverige
80 Hans Natterer, Tyskland
DAMSINGEL
40 Elmira Antonian, Armenien
50 Svetlana Fedorova, Ryssland
60 Kazuko Ito, Japan
70 Kiyoko Tasaka, Japan
80 Yukie Uchida, Japan
HERRDUBBEL
40 Li Yuxiang/Claus Pedersen, Tyskland/Norge
50 Anatoli Amelin/Dragutin Surbek, Ryssland/Kroatien
60 Helmuth Neusser/Tsui Cheung-Ling, Tyskland/Hongkong
70 Rune Forsberg/Curt Österholm, Sverige
80 Olle Blomkvist/Ebbe Nilsson, Sverige
DAMDUBBEL
40 Gunilla Lindström/Birgitta Rådberg, Sverige
50 Elke Hamel/Carla Strauss, Tyskland
60 Kazuko Ito/Reiko Omiro, Japan
70 Kimiko Matsuda/Kiyoko Tasaka, Japan
80 Märtha Göransson/Inez Närting, Sverige

1994 (7:e)

Melbourne 22-28 april
HERRSINGEL
40 Liang Geliang, Kina
50 Yang, Kina
60 Louis Heremans, Belgien
70 Van Chat Mai, Australien
80 Isse Larsson, Sverige
DAMSINGEL
40 Jutta Trapp, Tyskland
50 Svetlana Fedorova, Ryssland
60 Edith Santifaller, Italien
70 Kiyoko Tasaka, Japan
80 Yukie Uchida, Japan
HERRDUBBEL
40 Liang Geliang/Herbert Neubauer, Kina/Schweiz
50 Kourchid Naguibekov/Karl Rauch, Ryssland/Tyskland
60 Matthew Sheader/Derek Schofield, England
70 Chen Ying-Chun/Lo I-Chun, Taiwan
80 Tore Engkvist/Isse Larsson, Sverige
DAMDUBBEL
40 Monika Knapp-Stumpe/Jutta Trapp, Tyskland
50 Heidi Baumann/Karin Rauscher, Tyskland
60 Reina Wetterström/Edith Santifaller, Sverige/Italien
70 Shizuyo Nakamura/Kiyoko Tasaka, Japan
80 Kinko Chiba/Yukie Uchida, Japan

1992 (6:e)
Dublin 15-20 juni
HERRSINGEL

40 Liang Geliang, Kina
50 Anton "Toni" Hold, Österrike
60 Matthew Sheader, England
70 Leslie D´Arcy, England
80 Trevor Jenkins, Englnad
DAMSINGEL
40 Birgitta Rådberg, Sverige
50 Zemke, Tyskland
60 Zehne, Tyskland
70 Nakamura, Japan
80 De Low, Australien
HERRDUBBEL
40 Liang Geliang/Lammers, Kina/Tyskland
50 Anton "Toni" Hold/Johann Kleewein, Österrike
60 Matthew Sheader/Derek Schofield, England
70 Benny Hull/George Rocker, USA
80 Bellak/Jenkins, USA/England
DAMDUBBEL
40 Lotta Borg/Birgitta Rådberg, Sverige
50 Niemeyer/Eva-Kathlen Zemke, Tyskland
60 Willke/Waltraud Zehne, Tyskland
70 Ursula Bihl/Tilly Jahn, Tyskland
80 Lilly Dahlberg/Phyllis Lauder, Sverige/England


1990 (5:e)
Baltimore juni
HERRSINGEL

40 Liang Geliang, Kina
50 Anton "Toni" Hold, Österrike
60 Louis Heremans, Belgien
70 George Hendry, USA
80 Wing Lock Koon, USA
DAMSINGEL
40 Peizhen Shao, USA
50 Kazuko Ito, Japan
60 Ursula Fitzgerald, Australien
70 Elsie Carrington, England
80 Phyllis Lauder, England
HERRDUBBEL
40 Liang Geliang/Jaroslav Kunz, Kina/Tyskland
50 Anton "Toni" Hold/Hans Kleewein, Österrike
60 Matthew Sheader/Derek Schofield, England
70 Per-Olof Croneryd/Ebbe Nilsson, Sverige
80 Errol Cheal/Santo Ulpiano, Nya Zeeland/USA
DAMDUBBEL
40 Ursula Kunstein/Margrit Trupkovic, Tyskland
50 Kazuko Ito/Reiko Omori, Japan
60 Joan Beadle/Ursula Fitzgerald, England/Australien
70 Jeanne Delay/Genevieve Rebattet, Frankrike

1988 (4:e)
Zagreb 6-11 juni
HERRSINGEL
40 Dragutin Surbek, Jugoslavien
50 Anton "Toni" Hold, Österrike
60 Louis Heremans, Belgien
70 Olle Blomkvist, Sverige
80 Helge Lundblad, Sverige
DAMSINGEL
40 Birgitta Rådberg, Sverige
50 Ritsuko Miyamjima, Japan
60 Ursula Fitzgerald, Australien
70 Yukie Uchida, Japan
80 Margit Engvall, Sverige
HERRDUBBEL
40 Zlatko Cordas/Dragutin Surbek, Jugoslavien
50 Arne Persson/Josef Skultety, Sverige
60 Louis Heremans/John Nieuwejaers, Belgien
70 Frantisek Hada/Paul Melzer, Tyskland
80 Bertil Kjellander/Helge Lundblad, Sverige
DAMDUBBEL
40 Lotta Borg/Birgitta Rådberg, Sverige
50 Kazuko Ito/Reiko Omori, Japan
60 Kimiko Nakatsuka/Kiyo Takeda, Japan
70 Kiyau Mizoguchi/Miya Yamada, Japan

1986 (3:e)
Rimini 2-7 juni
HERRSINGEL
40 Edvard Vecko, Jugoslavien
50 Ernst Gomolla, Tyskland
60 V Tsujita, Japan
70 Olle Blomkvist, Sverige
80 Georg Hieronymus, Sverige
DAMSINGEL
40 Maria Alexandru, Rumänien
50 Kazuko Ito, Japan
60 Kiyoko Tasaka, Japan
70 Yukie Uchida, Japan
HERRDUBBEL
40 Slobodan Nisavic/Edvard Vecko, Jugoslavien
50 Tony Larsson/Björne Mellström, Sverige
60 Rune Forsberg/Arnold Lantz, Sverige
70 Olle Blomkvist/Isse Larsson, Sverige
DAMDUBBEL
40 Birgitta Tegner/Maria Alexandru, Sverige/Rumänien
50 Kazuko Ito/Reiko Omori, Japan
60 Kimiko Nakatsuka/Kiyo Takeda, Japan
70 F Frauenkorn/Maria Sammer, Tyskland

1984 (2:a)
Helsingfors 6-10 juni
HERRSINGEL

40 Peter Hübner, Tyskland
50 Hans Kleewein, Österrike
60 Ron Etheridge, England
70 Väinö Kyntönaho, Finland
80 Shoji Ebina, Japan
DAMSINGEL
40 Kazuko Ito, Japan
50 Magdalena Skuratowich-Kucharska, Polen
60 Kiyoko Tasaka, Japan
70 Agda Fernberg, Sverige
HERRDUBBEL
40 Günther Bergmann/Rainer Martin, Tyskland
50 Matthew Sheader/Derek Schofield, England
60 Olle Blomquist/Gunnar Säwerström, Sverige
70 Victor Pettersson/Torsten Westblad, Sverige
DAMDUBBEL
40 Kazuko Ito/Reiko Omori, Japan
50 Monique Antal-Jaquet/Kimie Sasaki, Schweiz/Japan
60 Elisabeth Hornyak/Kiyoko Tasaka, USA/Japan
70 Agda Fernberg/Ella Sundquist, Sverige

1982 (1:a)
Göteborg 19-22 maj
HERRSINGEL

40 Peter Hübner, Tyskland
50 Uno Hedin, Sverige
60 Ron Etheridge, England
70 Y Nakamura, Japan
DAMSINGEL
40 Kazuko Ito, Japan
50 Reiko Miyagawa, Japan
60 Ursula Bihl, Tyskland
70 Phyllis Lauder, Tyskland
HERRDUBBEL
40 Peter Hübner/Ernst Gomolla, Tyskland
50 Glenn Kindstedt/Curt Österholm, Sverige
60 Torsten Berggren/Arne Neidenmark, Sverige
70 Lazlo Bellak/Kristian Juhl, USA/Danmark
DAMDUBBEL
40 Kazuko Ito/Reiko Omori, Japan
50 I Nakatsuka/S Tsuboko, Japan
60 Märtha Göransson/Inez Närting, Sverige

Uppdaterad: 02 JUL 2012 22:37 Skribent: Örjan Westberg

Postadress:
Svenska Bordtennisförbundet
Köping Arena
731 85 Köping

Besöksadress:
Badvägen 4
731 85 Köping

Kontakt:
Tel: 0856278120
E-post: info@svenskbordtenni...

Se all info