Hoppa till sidans innehåll

Veteran-VM 2010


15:e Veteran-VM

Hohhot 7-12 juni 2010

HERRSINGEL 40-49
Final
Allan Bentsen, Danmark-Wang Yan Sheng, Tyskland 8-11, 11-13, 11-8, 13-11, 11-7.
Semifinaler
Bentsen-Liu Heng Li, Kina 11-9, 11-8, 11-6, Wang Yan Sheng-Traian Ciociu, Luxemburg 11-5, 11-9, 11-7.
HERRSINGEL 50-59
Final

Ding Yi, Österrike-Miroslav Cecava, Tjeckien 11-6, 7-11, 11-4, 11-7.
Semifinaler
Ding Yi-Lu Qi Wei, Kina 11-6, 16-18, 16-14, 11-5, Cecava-Masataka Tokai, Japan 11-5, 11-4, 10-12, 11-7.
HERRSINGEL 60-64
Final

Wang Yin, Kina-Huang Jian Jiang, Kina 14-12, 13-11, 13-11.
Semifinaler
Wang Yin-Liang Geliang, Kina 11-9, 10-12, 12-10, 3-11, 11-7, Huang Jian Jiang-Karl-Hermann Weiss, Tyskland 9-11, 11-5, 11-8, 10-12, 11-7.
HERRSINGEL 65-69
Final

Wilfried Lieck, Tyskland-Diao Wenyuan, Kina 11-6, 11-5, 11-6.
Semifinaler
Lieck-Brian Hill, England 12-10, 11-7, 11-2, Diao Wenyuan-Zhang Xueyou, Kina 11-9, 11-13, 11-7, 9-11, 12-10.
HERRSINGEL 70-74
Final

Horst Langer, Tyskland-Bo Thorinsson 9-11, 11-8, 11-9, 11-9.
Semifinaler
Thorinsson-Kao Nan-Pin, Taiwan 11-7, 8-11, 9-11, 11-9, 12-10, Langer-Guo Shouxiang, Kina 9-11, 11-7, 11-7, 11-4.
Kvartsfinaler
Thorinsson-Uwe Wienprecht, Tyskland 9-11, 11-7, 11-7, 11-6, Guo Shouxiang-Ingvar Johnsson 7-11, 11-5, 7-11, 11-5, 11-6.
HERRSINGEL 75-79
Final

Tsui Cheung Ling, Hongkong-Xuan Jiasheng, Kina 11-7, 11-4, 11-6.
Semifinaler
Xuan Jiasheng-Fred Lockwood, England 11-9, 11-9, 8-11, 8-11, 11-6, Tsui Cheung Ling-Lars Hedén 11-5, 11-6, 11-7.
Kvartsfinal
Hedén-Mervyn Wood, England 9-11, 12-10, 2-11, 11-8, 11-6.
Åttondelsfinal
Hedén-Hideo Sawada, Japan walk over.
HERRSINGEL 80-84
Final

William Lloyd Bates, Australien-Friedrich Rössler, Tyskland 11-2, 7-11, 11-7, 11-9.
HERRSINGEL över 85
Final

Shen Shih-Hsiung, Taiwan-Leslie Darcy, England 12-10, 11-2, 11-8.
Kvartsfinal
Darcy-Rune Forsberg 11-6, 11-3, 11-8.

HERRDUBBEL 40-49
Final

Li Zheng/Liang Hong An, Kina-Liu Zhi Cheng/Wang Xue Xin, Kina 11-3, 12-14, 11-6, 13-15, 11-8.
HERRDUBBEL 50-59
Final

Lu Qi Wei/Shen Bin, Kina-Miroslav cecava/Jiri Vojtek, Tjeckien 13-11, 11-6, 11-8.
Kvartsfinaler
Bao Da Min/Gao Shao Lin, Kina-Lars Ericsson/Ingemar Söderberg 11-5, 11-2, 11-4, Huang Jing Bo/Liu Song Nian, Kina-Göran Aldvik/Åke Huss 11-8, 11-9, 11-5.
HERRDUBBEL 60-64
Final

Liang Ge Liang/Wilfried Lieck, Kina/Tyskland-Feng De Quan/Huang Jian Jiang, Kina 10-12, 11-9, 11-6, 11-8.
HERRDUBBEL 65-69
Final

Horst Langer/Jürgen Langer, Tyskland-Herbert Neubauer/Wolfgang Schmidt, Schweiz/Tyskland 5-11, 11-8, 11-6, 11-9.
Kvartsfinal
Brian Hill/Roy Norton, England-Lennart Björk/Pang Ming 11-5, 11-8, 8-11, 11-9.
Åttondelsfinaler
Neubauer/Schmidt-Jan-Erik Franzén/Torsten Lager 11-9, 11-2, 11-9, Björk/Pang Ming-Huang Chen-Hsiang/Tsai Kuo-Hsiung, Taiwan 11-7, 11-4, 11-8.
HERRDUBBEL 70-74
Final

Bo Thorinsson/Jan-Erik Olofsson-Dieter Lippelt/Volker Sievers, Tyskland 11-4, 11-8, 11-1.
Semifinal
Thorinsson/Olofsson-Erich Arndt/Konrad Steinkämper, Tyskland 7-11, 10-12, 15-13, 11-2, 11-4.
Kvartsfinal
Thorinsson/Olofsson-Alf Blomkvist/Ralf Eklöf 11-8, 11-4, 11-6.
HERRDUBBEL 75-79
Final

Fred Lockwood/Mervyn Wood, England-Hiroshi Karahashi/Hideo Sawada, Japan 11-9, 11-5, 9-11, 6-11, 11-9.
Semifinal
Lockwood/Wood-Nils Erik Svensson/Kai Merimaa, Sverige/Finland 12-10, 11-8, 11-3.
Kvartsfinal
Svensson/Merimaa-Vladimir Buchta/Josef Cipra, Tjeckien 11-4, 11-3, 7-11, 11-9.
HERRDUBBEL 80-84
Final

Terry Donlon/Friedrich Rössler, England/Tyskland-Lin Chien-Chun/Lin Shun-Sung, Taiwan 11-3, 8-11, 11-9, 11-7.
Kvartsfinal
Oldrich Fiala/Lumir Ruzha, Tjeckien-Knut Henriksson/Kuai Zhao De, Sverige/Kina 11-8, 11-8, 11-5.
HERRDUBBEL över 85
Final

Rune Forsberg/Leslie Darcy, Sverige/England-Axel Rundberg/Oiva Siitonen, Finland 11-5, 11-6, 11-4.
Semifinal
Forsberg/Darcy-Vitaly Robert Lambert/Antonin Moreau, Schweiz/Frankrike 11-9, 12-10, 12-10.

Damer

DAMSINGEL 40-49
Final

Jing Tian-Zörner, Tyskland-Zhao Wei Ying, Kina 11-2, 11-8, 11-5.
Kvartsfinaler
Wu Wei, Kina-Yuexia Wang-Fridén 11-7, 11-9, 11-5, Vera Bazzi, Schweiz-Lena Johnsson 11-8, 11-5, 11-6.
Åttondelsfinaler
Wang-Fridén-Yang Li Bin, Kina 9-11, 11-8, 11-5, 11-9, Johnsson-Li Shu Ling, Kina 11-6, 11-8, 8-11, 11-8.
DAMSINGEL 50-59
Final

Kaiko Takakiwa, Japan-Zhang Ya Nan, Kina 8-11, 11-9, 9-11, 11-5, 11-7.
DAMSINGEL 60-64
Final

Shi Ping Lin, Kina-Zhu Xiao Mei, Kina 11-7, 11-6, 9-11, 11-3.
DAMSINGEL 65-69
Final

Ikuko Nagasawa, Japan-Nobuko Iwaki, Japan 11-8, 11-8, 11-6.
DAMSINGEL 70-74
Final

Akiko Ikeda, Japan-Akemi Hayashi, Japan 11-13, 10-12, 11-8, 11-3, 12-10.
DAMSINGEL 75-79
Final

Tetsuko Harada, Japan-Marianne Blasberg, Tyskland 11-6, 12-10, 11-3.
DAMSINGEL 80-84
Final

Pamela Butcher, England-Gisela Langen, Tyskland 11-7, 15-13, 11-9.
DAMSINGEL över 85
Final

Lisa Modlich, USA-Yoshiko Rikima, Japan 11-0, 11-5, 12-10.

DAMDUBBEL 40-49
Final

Wu Wei/Zhao Wei Ying, Kina-Guo Cai Ping/Wang Ping, Kina 11-8, 11-5, 6-11, 11-4.
Åttondelsfinal
Zhang Hong Min/Zhang Li Yun, Kina-Lena Johnsson/Liss Rasmussen, Sverige/Danmark 11-7, 11-7, 11-4.
DAMDUBBEL 50-59
Final

Pan Xiao Mei/Zhang Ya Nan, Kina-Guo Pei Qiu/Ma Ping Xiang, Kina 11-6, 11-9, 6-11, 7-11, 11-5.
Åttondelsfinal
Kuniko Takahashi/Keiko Takahashi, Japan-Lena Andersson/Teresa Devaney, Sverige/Irland 10-12, 11-6, 11-1, 11-5.
DAMDUBBEL 60-64
Final

Etsuko Iseki/Michiko Yajima, Japan-Jiang Ren Ping/Zhu Xiao Mei, Kina 5-11, 11-6, 11-6, 3-11, 11-9.
Åttondelsfinal
Jiang Ren Ping/Zhu Xiao Mei-Anita Andersson/Lena Linde 11-5, 11-2, 11-3.
DAMDUBBEL 65-69
Final

Jutta Baron/Gudrun Engel, Tyskland-Atsuko Sakaida/Emiko Sano, Japan 11-6, 10-12, 11-6, 11-5.
DAMDUBBEL 70-74
Final

Akiko Ikeda/Etsuko Otaki, Japan-Tetsuko Harada/Chizuko Nagase, Japan 6-11, 11-1, 11-9, 15-13.
Åttondelsfinal
Takako Fukami/Midori Sato, Japan-Yvonne Granwe/Yi Su Fang, Sverige/Kina 6-11, 11-9, 12-10, 7-11, 11-9.
DAMDUBBEL 75-79
Final

Marianne Blasberg/Pamela Butcher, Tyskland/England-Betty Bird/Edith Santifaller-Huber, England/Italien 8-11, 11-5, 11-9, 11-2.
DAMDUBBEL 80-84
Final

Kaneko Kujirai/Ikuko Tanigawa, Japan-Elisabeth Eiling/Gisela Langen, Tyskland 13-11, 11-9, 9-11, 11-4.
DAMDUBBEL över 85
Final

Ursula Bihl/Inge-Brigitte Herrmann, Tyskland-Dorothy Delow/Tomie Matsuoka, Australien/Japan 11-3, 11-6, 11-9
Uppdaterad: 05 OKT 2010 16:34 Skribent: Örjan Westberg

Postadress:
Svenska Bordtennisförbundet
Köping Arena
731 85 Köping

Besöksadress:
Badvägen 4
731 85 Köping

Kontakt:
Tel: 0856278120
E-post: info@svenskbordtenni...

Se all info